Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9113,052
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8862,415
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8812,412
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7832,351
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3498,295
AzulArgentina 13,6228,465
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5079,015
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7138,521
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1918,197
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1238,155
AmberleyAustralia 14,2868,878
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5082,180
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7182,311
AimoresBrazil 11,1666,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3226,414
AltamiraBrazil 9,8656,130
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5006,525
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6497,239
ApodiBrazil 9,5965,963
AracajuBrazil 10,1266,292
AracuaiBrazil 10,9266,789
AragarcasBrazil 11,1926,955
AraxaBrazil 11,3817,072
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8636,129
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5814,090
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6332,879
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6833,531
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9183,677
AbecheChad 6,1933,848
AntofagastaChile 12,6717,874
AricaChile 12,1417,545
AltaiChina 4,0822,537
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4316,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3546,434
AraucaColombia 9,5145,912
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2075,100
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2045,098
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3285,175
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2662,651
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4262,750
AswanEgypt 5,0833,159
AsyutEgypt 4,7322,940
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5365,926
AsmaraEritrea 6,0973,789
AssabEritrea 6,3883,969
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7934,221
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2121,996
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2898,258
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6547,863
AccraGhana 7,3444,564
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1821,977
AthensGreece 3,5012,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5302,194
AasiaatGreenland 2,8991,801
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5921,611
AputiteqGreenland 2,2621,406
AkureyriIceland 1,8531,151
AgraIndia 5,7683,584
AhmedabadIndia 6,0153,738
AkolaIndia 6,4103,983
AllahabadIndia 6,0783,777
AmritsarIndia 5,1943,228
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8846,764
AbadanIran 4,5802,846
ArakIran 4,2112,617
AlbengaItaly 2,9931,860
AlgheroItaly 3,3612,088
AmendolaItaly 3,1571,962
AnconaItaly 2,9541,836
ArezzoItaly 2,9951,861
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4564,633
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4374,622
AbashiriJapan 6,4544,011
AburatsuJapan 7,3274,553
AikawaJapan 6,8894,281
AjiroJapan 7,2264,490
AkitaJapan 6,7744,209
AkuneJapan 7,2374,497
AomoriJapan 6,6804,151
AsahikawaJapan 6,4253,993
AsosanJapan 7,1804,462
AmmanJordan 4,2202,622
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0922,543
AinaziLatvia 1,291802
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5135,912
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5785,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9696,195
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2855,770
AtarMauritania 6,0263,745
AgalegaMauritius 9,1995,716
AcapulcoMexico 9,5235,917
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5582,832
AltaiMongolia 4,5282,814
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7942,979
AgadirMorocco 4,8753,029
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1991,367
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,66110,353
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,36410,169
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,09910,004
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9639,919
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9469,909
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5985,965
AgadezNiger 5,9623,705
AsuncionParaguay 12,3667,684
ArequipaPeru 11,9817,445
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3365,180
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8249,212
AradRomania 2,6011,616
AjanRussia 5,0163,117
AldanRussia 4,4272,751
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4701,535
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5621,592
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6863,533
AnadyrRussia 4,9303,064
ArkhangelskRussia 851529
ArmavirRussia 2,8601,777
AstrakhanRussia 2,8611,778
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7088,518
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4782,161
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7582,336
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7872,354
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9952,483
Abu HamedSudan 5,5783,466
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3383,939
AqiqSudan 5,7633,581
ArbaatSudan 5,5743,464
AromaSudan 6,0103,734
AtbaraSudan 5,7863,595
Abu KamalSyria 4,0112,493
AleppoSyria 3,7692,342
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0785,020
AtakpameTogo 7,1034,414
AdanaTurkey 3,6602,275
AfyonTurkey 3,4292,131
AnkaraTurkey 3,3112,057
AntalyaTurkey 3,6392,261
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9121,188
AberporthUk 2,4721,536
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4291,509
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8261,756
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6011,616
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3623,332
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3583,329
ArtigasUruguay 12,8527,987
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3644,576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4484,007
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8274,242
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Ada, MnUsa 6,2493,883
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1324,432
Akron, OhUsa 6,4023,979
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4894,654
Albany, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9553,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4954,036
Albion, NeUsa 6,7984,224
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7634,824
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5894,094
Algona, IaUsa 6,5814,089
Alice, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2243,868
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9214,301
Alma, MiUsa 6,3063,919
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0503,759
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1835,085
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6134,731
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0023,730
Amite, LaUsa 7,7554,819
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4863,409
Anderson, InUsa 6,6464,130
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0634,389
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0473,758
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6784,771
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8574,882
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0034,352
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0803,778
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9184,299
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9714,332
Athens, GaUsa 7,1824,463
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2504,505
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3153,924
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1653,831
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9514,319
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6094,107
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5044,041
Austin, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6562,272
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1742,594
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1975,715
AdenYemen 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -