Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6282,876
BustAfghanistan 4,8613,021
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6812,909
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4802,784
FarahAfghanistan 4,7102,927
GardizAfghanistan 4,7992,982
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7812,971
HeratAfghanistan 4,5162,806
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6422,884
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7552,955
KabulAfghanistan 4,7012,921
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9123,052
KhostAfghanistan 4,8503,014
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4722,779
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4142,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4122,742
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6152,868
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4612,772
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3682,714
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7952,980
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8453,011
ShkoderAlbania 3,0631,903
TiranaAlbania 3,1461,955
VloreAlbania 3,2442,016
AdrarAlgeria 4,9113,052
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8862,415
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8812,412
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7832,351
BatnaAlgeria 3,9272,440
BecharAlgeria 4,5662,837
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8452,389
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7122,928
BiskraAlgeria 4,0412,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7572,956
ChlefAlgeria 3,9762,471
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8632,401
DjanetAlgeria 5,1373,192
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1022,549
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5562,831
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,1642,588
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3392,696
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3762,719
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7182,932
In SalahAlgeria 4,9273,061
MilianaAlgeria 3,9482,453
OranAlgeria 4,0832,537
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2393,255
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7932,357
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3593,330
TebessaAlgeria 3,9322,444
TimimounAlgeria 4,7522,953
TindoufAlgeria 5,1263,185
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2242,625
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7808,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9164,919
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2992,050
HuamboAngola 9,1795,704
LuandaAngola 8,7605,444
LuenaAngola 9,0455,621
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4735,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,10010,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0819,993
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,09710,003
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4979,630
ByrdAntarctica 18,50711,501
DavisAntarctica 15,8499,849
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0509,974
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,53111,516
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3498,295
AzulArgentina 13,6228,465
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9098,643
BarilocheArgentina 14,4909,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3538,298
CeresArgentina 13,0038,080
ChamicalArgentina 13,2188,214
ChepesArgentina 13,3288,282
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8069,201
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0008,079
CórdobaArgentina 13,2368,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2438,229
CorrientesArgentina 12,6337,851
EsquelArgentina 14,6659,113
EzeizaArgentina 13,3788,313
FormosaArgentina 12,4857,758
General PicoArgentina 13,6638,490
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1968,200
JuninArgentina 13,4408,352
La PlataArgentina 13,3708,308
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3447,671
La RiojaArgentina 13,1388,164
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4908,383
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4209,582
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4197,717
Malarg EArgentina 13,8658,616
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4078,953
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6608,488
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2988,264
MendozaArgentina 13,5728,434
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5658,429
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8818,004
NeuquenArgentina 14,1558,796
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5308,408
OranArgentina 12,4037,707
ParanaArgentina 13,1428,167
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8037,956
PehuajoArgentina 13,6108,457
PergaminoArgentina 13,3608,302
PigeArgentina 13,8038,577
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2598,239
PosadasArgentina 12,5207,780
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6327,850
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6068,455
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3888,320
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1208,153
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8477,983
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4198,339
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4329,590
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4537,738
RosarioArgentina 13,2698,245
SaltaArgentina 12,6227,844
San AntonioArgentina 14,2238,839
San LuisArgentina 13,5158,398
San RafaelArgentina 13,7278,530
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7708,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8768,001
SarmientoArgentina 14,8489,227
TrelewArgentina 14,4698,991
TucumanArgentina 12,8157,963
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6949,753
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3358,287
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0718,122
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5268,405
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4392,137
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1295,673
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5079,015
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7138,521
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1918,197
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1238,155
AmberleyAustralia 14,2868,878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2908,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2768,871
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1357,541
CairnsAustralia 12,9178,026
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9489,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5187,779
CedunaAustralia 14,0348,721
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1198,152
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4338,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5197,779
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5789,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,547
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3937,701
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8987,394
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5606,562
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6109,079
East SaleAustralia 15,1549,417
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7468,542
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,542
EssendonAustralia 15,0319,340
ForrestAustralia 13,6858,504
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2039,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1018,141
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3757,690
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6379,717
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6359,716
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2768,250
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4999,631
LavertonAustralia 15,0389,345
LearmonthAustralia 12,2627,620
LongreachAustralia 13,5478,418
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5468,418
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9139,267
Low HeadAustralia 15,4339,590
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4848,379
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,17710,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3707,687
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8838,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0229,335
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0419,347
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5719,055
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8749,243
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0828,129
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9619,297
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4778,996
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,607
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6288,469
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3278,281
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2457,609
RichmondAustralia 14,8329,217
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7658,553
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8829,248
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8759,243
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7737,938
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7727,937
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1307,538
TibooburraAustralia 14,0808,749
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2028,204
WaggaAustralia 14,8689,239
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5696,568
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7889,190
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0048,081
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
WoomeraAustralia 14,0568,735
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
GrazAustria 2,5601,591
InnsbruckAustria 2,5881,608
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6111,623
LinzAustria 2,4401,516
SalzburgAustria 2,5041,556
ViennaAustria 2,4111,498
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5601,591
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5082,180
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7182,311
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4572,148
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4212,126
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6101,001
LerwickUk 1,6121,001
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3972,111
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3842,103
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5992,236
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4782,162
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,4002,113
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,5082,180
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6562,272
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4482,143
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3242,066
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6622,897
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6312,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6622,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8974,907
MuharraqBahrain 5,0753,154
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7724,208
DhakaBangladesh 6,5914,096
CharnocksBarbados 8,4535,253
BrestBelarus 1,9321,200
GomelBelarus 1,9191,192
GrodnoBelarus 1,7661,097
MinskBelarus 1,7311,076
MogilevBelarus 1,7411,082
VitebskBelarus 1,598993
BrusselsBelgium 2,3551,463
D’UccleBelgium 2,3551,463
OstendeBelgium 2,3461,458
Belize CityBelize 9,0675,634
BeninBenin 7,2174,485
BohiconBenin 7,1324,432
CotonouBenin 7,2174,485
KandiBenin 6,6824,152
NatitingouBenin 6,7994,225
ParakouBenin 6,8834,277
SaveBenin 7,0304,369
BermudaBermuda 6,6694,144
La PazBolivia 11,8687,375
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8057,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8751,786
FrancistownBotswana 10,0856,267
MaunBotswana 9,9486,182
TshaneBotswana 10,3996,462
AimoresBrazil 11,1666,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3226,414
AltamiraBrazil 9,8656,130
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5006,525
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6497,239
ApodiBrazil 9,5965,963
AracajuBrazil 10,1266,292
AracuaiBrazil 10,9266,789
AragarcasBrazil 11,1926,955
AraxaBrazil 11,3817,072
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8636,129
BageBrazil 12,8607,991
BambuiBrazil 11,3927,079
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4457,112
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8246,105
BarcelosBrazil 10,0486,244
BarraBrazil 10,3576,436
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8476,119
BarreirasBrazil 10,5356,546
BelémBrazil 9,5415,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3137,030
BelterraBrazil 9,9116,159
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1836,328
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4537,738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5956,584
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0226,849
BrevesBrazil 9,6425,991
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3117,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5677,188
CabroboBrazil 9,9516,184
CaceresBrazil 11,4147,093
CaetiteBrazil 10,6496,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6956,025
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7557,304
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0457,485
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6647,248
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8286,107
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6926,644
CaparaoBrazil 11,3027,023
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3847,074
CaratingaBrazil 11,2376,983
CaravelasBrazil 10,9206,786
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7076,654
CarolinaBrazil 10,1206,289
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0357,478
CataguasesBrazil 11,4227,098
CatalaoBrazil 11,2737,005
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6187,219
CaxiasBrazil 9,7106,034
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5327,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5145,912
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4607,121
ChapecoBrazil 12,3717,688
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9686,816
CipoBrazil 10,1946,335
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2836,390
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2016,960
CordeiroBrazil 11,4787,133
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6646,627
CorumbaBrazil 11,7217,284
CoximBrazil 11,5587,182
CrateusBrazil 9,6455,994
CuiabaBrazil 11,3027,023
CuritibaBrazil 12,0747,503
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1256,913
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1956,957
DouradosBrazil 11,9477,424
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6047,211
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7207,905
EspinosaBrazil 10,7526,682
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2225,731
FloraniaBrazil 9,6115,972
FlorestaBrazil 9,9346,173
FlorianoBrazil 9,8986,151
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2747,627
FormosaBrazil 10,9746,819
FortalezaBrazil 9,4255,857
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2827,632
FrancaBrazil 11,5017,147
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8936,148
GoianiaBrazil 11,1626,936
GoiasBrazil 11,1166,908
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1296,916
GrajauBrazil 9,9226,165
GuairaBrazil 12,1187,530
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4935,899
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8256,727
IbiriteBrazil 11,3267,038
IguatuBrazil 9,7246,042
IlheusBrazil 10,6056,590
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9336,172
IndaialBrazil 12,2267,597
IpameriBrazil 11,2326,980
IraiBrazil 12,4017,706
IreceBrazil 10,3346,421
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4156,472
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0986,275
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1216,290
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0566,871
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3747,068
ItapevaBrazil 11,9087,400
ItirucuBrazil 10,4846,515
ItuacuBrazil 10,5786,574
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9237,409
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8647,372
JacobinaBrazil 10,2726,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5035,905
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6485,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1586,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4847,137
LavrasBrazil 11,4867,138
LencoisBrazil 10,4506,494
LinharesBrazil 11,1236,912
LondrinaBrazil 11,9327,415
MacapaBrazil 9,4845,893
MacauBrazil 9,4995,903
MaceioBrazil 9,9486,182
MachadoBrazil 11,5647,186
ManausBrazil 10,1596,313
MarabaBrazil 9,9756,199
MaringaBrazil 11,9647,434
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8126,097
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7626,688
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1526,309
MonteiroBrazil 9,8066,094
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9736,819
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5565,938
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3026,402
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5107,153
ObidosBrazil 9,8586,126
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9596,189
ParacatuBrazil 11,1336,918
ParanaBrazil 10,6806,636
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0587,493
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5497,177
ParintinsBrazil 9,9806,202
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4665,882
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4817,756
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2657,000
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9746,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0066,218
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8076,716
PeixeBrazil 10,6536,620
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0836,266
PicosBrazil 9,8746,136
PiraiBrazil 11,5947,205
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0666,877
PompeuBrazil 11,2757,007
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0117,464
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7136,036
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2247,596
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8976,772
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6207,842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5156,534
PosseBrazil 10,7886,704
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6015,966
RecifeBrazil 9,7516,059
RemansoBrazil 10,1666,318
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1736,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5987,207
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1647,559
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3547,055
SalvadorBrazil 10,3986,461
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6777,878
SantaremBrazil 9,8796,139
SantosBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6717,252
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7266,044
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3957,702
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5927,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5787,194
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5005,903
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0426,862
São PauloBrazil 11,7807,320
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6037,210
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1216,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1876,330
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2676,380
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2757,006
SobralBrazil 9,4805,891
SoureBrazil 9,4685,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3986,462
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0578,114
SurubimBrazil 9,7556,062
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6136,595
TarauacaBrazil 11,1026,899
TauaBrazil 9,7246,043
TefeBrazil 10,3666,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0106,842
TeresinaBrazil 9,7146,036
TiriosBrazil 9,4435,868
TorresBrazil 12,4977,766
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4455,869
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6817,259
TriunfoBrazil 9,8396,114
TucuruiBrazil 9,8256,106
TuriacuBrazil 9,4555,875
UaupesBrazil 10,0946,273
UbatubaBrazil 11,7207,283
UberabaBrazil 11,4357,106
VassourasBrazil 11,5627,185
VicosaBrazil 11,3617,060
VitoriaBrazil 11,2296,978
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6836,639
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6696,009
BurgasBulgaria 3,0011,865
LomBulgaria 2,8551,774
PlevenBulgaria 2,8991,801
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0381,888
SadovoBulgaria 3,0401,889
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1071,931
SofiaBulgaria 2,9841,855
VarnaBulgaria 2,9241,817
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6314,121
BurundiBurundi 8,0985,032
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3915,214
SiemreapCambodia 8,1645,073
BatouriCameroon 7,2744,520
DoualaCameroon 7,3724,581
GarouaCameroon 6,7434,190
MamfeCameroon 7,1874,466
MarouaCameroon 6,6124,108
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9614,326
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1784,460
YaoundeCameroon 7,3704,580
YokoCameroon 7,1724,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5814,090
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6332,879
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6833,531
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9183,677
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3033,295
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4662,775
Banff, AbCanada 6,2303,871
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7393,566
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3722,717
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2743,898
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7973,602
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1953,850
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7623,581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2053,856
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0233,743
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0403,753
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3373,316
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2103,859
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5244,054
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3192,063
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0492,516
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4764,024
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3813,965
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2902,666
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2923,289
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1723,214
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2253,247
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2203,244
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2363,254
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4362,756
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0333,127
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5592,833
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9723,090
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3502,703
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2272,005
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7853,595
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6283,497
Comox, BcCanada 6,5444,067
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0573,764
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9023,668
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8213,617
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6603,517
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7252,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2993,293
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,9663,707
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9273,683
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,9383,690
Edson, AbCanada 5,9913,723
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,8903,039
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1703,834
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8751,787
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5653,458
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3423,320
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5673,460
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5233,432
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1893,225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2263,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7763,589
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4703,399
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3833,345
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3853,346
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7822,350
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6442,886
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2283,248
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6244,116
Golden, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Goose, NfCanada 4,4492,765
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9353,688
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8603,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4143,364
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0673,149
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4713,400
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3973,354
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3723,338
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1233,805
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4482,764
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2053,234
Hope, BcCanada 6,5304,058
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1422,574
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5552,831
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6142,867
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2121,996
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9453,694
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5753,464
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5763,465
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8893,659
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9053,669
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5172,807
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4602,771
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2832,662
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6703,524
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6033,481
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7943,601
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Langara, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4583,391
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3363,937
London, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3313,313
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8462,390
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6763,527
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3513,947
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1453,197
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2953,291
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1793,218
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1143,799
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3313,313
Morden, MbCanada 6,0513,760
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9213,679
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1962,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7952,980
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8273,000
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8793,032
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9173,677
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7623,581
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7633,581
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7243,557
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9272,441
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4884,032
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7553,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6043,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9483,075
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9813,717
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8143,613
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0593,765
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1173,801
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9443,694
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4562,148
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4683,398
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0933,787
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0803,778
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0833,780
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4562,147
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3293,311
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3343,315
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4163,366
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6962,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9473,696
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5362,818
Scott, SkCanada 5,9723,711
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9523,077
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3963,353
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6133,488
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5692,839
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7873,596
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7783,590
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8333,003
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2313,251
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1673,832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1703,834
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1173,180
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0763,775
Teslin, YtCanada 5,4973,416
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6303,499
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2263,248
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3633,333
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8913,661
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6263,496
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6264,118
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0593,765
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0623,767
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9473,695
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3533,326
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1053,172
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2083,236
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5613,456
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5754,086
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9173,677
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9093,672
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6394,125
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6744,147
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4623,394
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4563,390
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9533,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9323,686
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5703,461
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0113,114
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9443,693
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3063,297
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2763,279
SalCape Verde 6,7264,180
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2534,507
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5844,091
AbecheChad 6,1933,848
FayaChad 5,7393,567
MoundouChad 6,8064,229
N’DjamenaChad 6,4183,988
AntofagastaChile 12,6717,874
AricaChile 12,1417,545
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9769,306
ChicoChile 15,0419,347
ChillanChile 14,0698,742
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1278,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0708,122
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9999,321
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8748,622
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3627,682
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5019,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8629,857
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3628,303
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5089,016
ParronChile 13,7838,565
Puerto AysenChile 14,9659,299
Puerto MonttChile 14,5929,067
Punta ArenasChile 15,6199,706
QuinteroChile 13,6888,506
SantiagoChile 13,7068,517
SewellChile 13,7528,546
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3108,892
ValdiviaChile 14,4358,970
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3768,933
VallenarChile 13,2298,220
ValparaisoChile 13,6718,495
AltaiChina 4,0822,537
BeijingChina 5,9283,684
ChangchunChina 5,8623,643
ChangduChina 6,0753,775
ChangshaChina 6,9794,337
ChengduChina 6,3873,969
ChongqingChina 6,6084,106
DuianChina 5,5923,475
ErlianChina 5,3993,355
GanzhouChina 7,3074,541
GuangzhouChina 7,5214,673
HaikouChina 7,7264,801
HailarChina 5,1333,189
HamiChina 4,7682,963
HetanChina 4,8132,991
JiuquanChina 5,2623,270
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4452,762
KashiChina 4,4332,755
KunmingChina 6,9154,297
LanzhouChina 5,8383,628
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9933,724
NanchangChina 7,0624,388
NanjingChina 6,8244,241
NanningChina 7,3764,583
PingbianChina 6,6854,154
QingdaoChina 6,4684,019
QiqiharChina 5,4633,395
RuoqiangChina 4,9343,066
ShanghaiChina 7,0034,352
ShantouChina 7,6254,738
ShenyangChina 6,0123,736
TaiyuanChina 6,0213,741
TaoyuanChina 7,6284,740
TengchongChina 6,7424,189
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4442,762
Xi’AnChina 6,2143,862
XichangChina 6,6044,104
YanjiChina 6,1063,794
YichangChina 6,6704,145
YinchuanChina 5,6913,536
YiningChina 4,1872,602
ZhengzhouChina 6,3533,948
ZhijiangChina 6,9394,312
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4316,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3546,434
AraucaColombia 9,5145,912
BarranquillaColombia 9,2715,761
Benito SalasColombia 10,1176,287
BogotáColombia 9,8926,147
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4925,899
El CaranoColombia 9,8806,140
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7836,079
MatecanaColombia 9,9406,177
PeralesColombia 9,9586,188
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4825,892
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3445,807
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3525,812
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2245,732
VanguardiaColombia 9,9276,169
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6546,620
YariguiesColombia 9,6375,989
MoroniComoros 9,1305,674
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7146,037
LimonCosta Rica 9,6746,011
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7406,052
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7166,038
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7691,721
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0121,872
SibenikCroatia 2,9131,810
SplitCroatia 2,9321,822
ZagrebCroatia 2,6831,667
CamagueyCuba 8,2935,153
CasablancaCuba 8,2695,138
HavanaCuba 8,2905,151
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9115,538
FamagustaCyprus 3,8542,395
LarnacaCyprus 3,8792,410
LimassolCyprus 3,8952,421
NicosiaCyprus 3,8462,390
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3081,434
ChebCzech Republic 2,2671,409
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2331,388
PragueCzech Republic 2,2351,389
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3414,562
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7564,820
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2475,125
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0235,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5195,294
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6621,033
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,6551,029
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7771,104
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7211,069
MarstalDenmark 1,7901,113
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7571,092
OdenseDenmark 1,7361,079
RandersDenmark 1,6341,015
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6651,035
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6981,055
TønderDenmark 1,8181,130
TylstrupDenmark 1,561970
TystofteDenmark 1,7321,076
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,530951
VestervigDenmark 1,6421,020
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5614,077
Melville HallDominica 8,2685,138
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2075,100
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2045,098
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3285,175
BaniDominican Republic 8,3345,179
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3705,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2575,131
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1755,080
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2825,147
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2395,120
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2485,125
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3685,200
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3325,178
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2345,117
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1915,090
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2435,122
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2375,119
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3375,181
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1915,090
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2575,131
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3855,210
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2695,139
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2445,123
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2915,152
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1905,090
MichesDominican Republic 8,2115,102
MocaDominican Republic 8,2265,112
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2165,106
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2585,132
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2005,096
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3545,191
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4125,227
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2325,115
PoloDominican Republic 8,3895,213
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1895,088
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3305,176
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1835,085
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2265,112
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2815,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2175,106
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2225,109
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1995,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2995,157
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2485,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3125,165
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2535,129
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2095,101
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2475,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3005,157
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3545,191
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2865,149
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2245,110
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2245,111
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2705,139
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2035,098
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4999,010
CanarEcuador 10,8326,731
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8276,728
IzobambaEcuador 10,5896,580
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5796,574
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9976,834
MilagroEcuador 10,8126,718
OtavaloEcuador 10,5166,535
PichilingueEcuador 10,7006,649
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7326,669
PuyoEcuador 10,6856,640
QuitoEcuador 10,5666,566
RumipambaEcuador 10,6596,623
San GabrielEcuador 10,4606,500
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2662,651
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4262,750
AswanEgypt 5,0833,159
AsyutEgypt 4,7322,940
BahariyaEgypt 4,5792,846
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5062,800
CairoEgypt 4,3922,729
DabaaEgypt 4,2782,658
DakhlaEgypt 4,8943,041
El ArishEgypt 4,3022,673
El TorEgypt 4,6182,870
FarafraEgypt 4,7182,932
HelwanEgypt 4,4202,746
HurguadaEgypt 4,7362,943
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3442,699
KhargaEgypt 4,9043,047
KosseirEgypt 4,8523,015
LuxorEgypt 4,8933,040
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2432,636
MinyaEgypt 4,6142,867
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2682,652
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4742,780
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6492,889
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4592,771
SalloumEgypt 4,2182,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4772,782
SohagEgypt 4,7892,976
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5682,839
TahrirEgypt 4,3292,690
TantaEgypt 4,3152,681
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5365,926
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4995,903
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4985,902
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4995,903
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4114,605
AsmaraEritrea 6,0973,789
AssabEritrea 6,3883,969
MassawaEritrea 6,0663,770
TallinEstonia 1,120696
TartuEstonia 1,247775
VilsandiEstonia 1,245774
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7934,221
GonderEthiopia 6,3873,969
NegeleEthiopia 7,2054,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0369,343
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,6621,033
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6911,051
Laucala BayFiji 14,0178,710
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9528,670
NandiFiji 13,9528,670
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3488,916
HelsinkiFinland 1,035643
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,018632
JoensuuFinland 778484
JokioinenFinland 966600
JyvskylFinland 786488
KajaaniFinland 584363
KuopioFinland 737458
KuusamoFinland 419260
LappeenrantaFinland 944587
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,072666
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 858533
OuluFinland 504313
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 238148
TampereFinland 893555
TurkuFinland 1,006625
VaasaFinland 733455
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2121,996
BiarritzFrance 3,2722,033
BordeauxFrance 3,1071,931
BrestFrance 2,8381,763
CaenFrance 2,6481,646
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8331,761
DijonFrance 2,7091,684
GourdonFrance 3,0631,903
GrenobleFrance 2,9201,814
Le MansFrance 2,7591,715
LilleFrance 2,4111,498
LyonFrance 2,8771,788
MarseilleFrance 3,1161,936
MontpellierFrance 3,1271,943
NancyFrance 2,5341,574
NantesFrance 2,8901,796
NiceFrance 3,0531,897
ParisFrance 2,6121,623
PerpignanFrance 3,2422,015
StrasbourgFrance 2,5181,565
ToulonFrance 3,1381,950
ToulouseFrance 3,1831,978
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0335,613
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2215,730
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0345,614
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1105,661
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0295,611
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2898,258
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1178,772
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1158,771
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2248,839
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7019,135
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8628,614
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8769,244
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6547,863
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7048,516
BitamGabon 7,5654,701
CocobeachGabon 7,7054,788
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9574,945
LambarnGabon 7,8884,902
LastourvilleGabon 7,8764,894
LibrevilleGabon 7,7684,827
MakokouGabon 7,7194,797
MayumbaGabon 8,1825,084
MitzicGabon 7,7084,790
MkamboGabon 7,6604,760
MoandaGabon 7,9444,937
MouilaGabon 8,0074,975
Port-GentilGabon 7,9034,911
TchibanGabon 8,1165,043
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0546,869
BanjulGambia 6,8834,277
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0571,900
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2882,043
BerlinGermany 1,9931,238
BrockenGermany 2,1121,312
CologneGermany 2,2761,414
DresdenGermany 2,1301,324
ErfurtGermany 2,1931,363
EssenGermany 2,2301,386
FichtelbergGermany 2,2191,379
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3301,448
GeisenheimGermany 2,3591,466
GorlitzGermany 2,1091,311
HamburgGermany 1,9291,199
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9291,199
HannoverGermany 2,0601,280
HelgolandGermany 1,9181,192
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,5351,575
KarlsruheGermany 2,4551,525
KasselGermany 2,1881,360
KonstanzGermany 2,5811,604
LeipzigGermany 2,1231,319
LindenbergGermany 2,0081,248
MagdeburgGermany 2,0601,280
MunichGermany 2,4631,530
MünsterGermany 2,1561,340
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9011,182
NurembergGermany 2,3501,460
NurnbergGermany 2,3501,461
PotsdamGermany 2,0051,246
RostockGermany 1,8301,137
SchleswigGermany 1,8451,146
StuttgartGermany 2,4641,531
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4111,498
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5771,601
AccraGhana 7,3444,564
KumasiGhana 7,2494,504
TamaleGhana 6,9394,312
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1472,577
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1821,977
AthensGreece 3,5012,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5302,194
ChiosGreece 3,4582,149
CorfuGreece 3,3362,073
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1971,986
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7962,359
IoanninaGreece 3,3212,064
KalamataGreece 3,6092,243
KerkiraGreece 3,3362,073
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6932,295
LamiaGreece 3,4042,115
LarissaGreece 3,3222,065
LemnosGreece 3,2902,044
LimnosGreece 3,2862,042
MethoniGreece 3,6362,259
MilosGreece 3,6422,263
MitiliniGreece 3,3812,101
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3772,099
NaxosGreece 3,5992,237
PatrasGreece 3,4782,162
RhodesGreece 3,6802,287
SamosGreece 3,5332,196
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3922,108
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7802,349
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2232,003
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5562,210
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5382,198
AasiaatGreenland 2,8991,801
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5921,611
AputiteqGreenland 2,2621,406
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,586985
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2962,048
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0521,897
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8071,745
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7641,096
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8091,746
JulianehbGreenland 3,2712,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9531,835
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7671,098
NanortalikGreenland 3,2882,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2111,995
NordGreenland 1,7051,059
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1981,988
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8051,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2182,000
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9491,833
UpernavikGreenland 2,7301,696
UummannaqGreenland 2,7461,706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2015,096
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2025,097
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4505,872
BokeGuinea 7,1044,414
ConakryGuinea 7,2184,485
FaranahGuinea 7,0934,408
KankanGuinea 7,0194,362
KindiaGuinea 7,1464,441
KissidougouGuinea 7,1434,439
LabeGuinea 6,9944,346
MacentaGuinea 7,2244,489
MamouGuinea 7,0914,407
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2804,524
SiguiriGuinea 6,9024,289
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0254,365
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0525,625
TimehriGuyana 9,0875,647
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3985,219
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0986,275
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9136,160
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9666,193
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8386,113
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9975,591
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9666,193
CatacamasHonduras 9,2615,755
CholutecaHonduras 9,4705,885
La CeibaHonduras 9,2065,721
La MesaHonduras 9,2735,762
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1525,687
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3735,824
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3955,838
TelaHonduras 9,2295,735
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6414,748
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6424,749
BudapestHungary 2,4681,534
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4741,538
DebrecenHungary 2,4541,525
KeszthelyHungary 2,5671,595
MiskolcHungary 2,3911,486
PecsHungary 2,6411,641
SzegedHungary 2,5991,615
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5161,564
AkureyriIceland 1,8531,151
DalatangiIceland 1,7031,058
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8271,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9741,226
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7261,073
ReykhólarIceland 2,0251,259
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0991,304
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0691,286
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0861,296
AgraIndia 5,7683,584
AhmedabadIndia 6,0153,738
AkolaIndia 6,4103,983
AllahabadIndia 6,0783,777
AmritsarIndia 5,1943,228
BangaloreIndia 7,2454,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8424,252
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7674,205
BikanerIndia 5,5193,430
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3284,554
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4694,020
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4694,020
DaltonganjIndia 6,3073,919
DarbhangaIndia 6,1553,825
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3633,954
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3653,955
DumkaIndia 6,4023,978
DwarkaIndia 5,9773,714
GoaIndia 6,8564,260
GuwahatiIndia 6,3763,962
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8014,226
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1573,826
JagdalpurIndia 6,7534,196
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6224,115
KotaIndia 5,9033,668
KozhikodeIndia 7,3684,579
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0303,126
LudhianaIndia 5,3113,300
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1674,453
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5873,472
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4614,015
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0244,365
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4374,000
New DelhiIndia 5,5923,475
PambanIndia 7,6894,778
PuneIndia 6,5334,060
SagarIndia 6,1393,815
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9403,070
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7004,785
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7004,785
VeravalIndia 6,1723,835
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9414,313
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8846,764
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1946,335
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3166,410
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3807,072
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2146,347
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8136,719
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9875,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8417,358
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5215,916
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7696,071
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2256,975
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9526,806
AbadanIran 4,5802,846
ArakIran 4,2112,617
BabolsarIran 3,9922,481
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1033,171
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8372,384
Bandar LengehIran 5,1413,195
BirjandIran 4,5732,841
BushehrIran 4,7852,974
ChahbaharIran 5,4203,368
DezfulIran 4,3782,720
EsfahanIran 4,4212,747
IranshahrIran 5,2183,242
KermanIran 4,7922,978
KermanshahIran 4,1262,564
Khoram AbadIran 4,2482,640
MashhadIran 4,2252,626
OroomiehIran 3,7272,316
RamsarIran 3,9252,439
RashtIran 3,8572,397
SemnanIran 4,1322,568
ShahroudIran 4,0812,536
ShirazIran 4,7632,960
TabrizIran 3,7042,302
TeheranIran 4,0712,530
YazdIran 4,5482,826
ZahedanIran 4,9813,095
ZanjanIran 3,9002,424
BaghdadIraq 4,1942,606
BasraIraq 4,5502,827
BelmulletIreland 2,4541,525
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4901,547
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4671,533
ClonesIreland 2,3601,466
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4041,494
CorkIreland 2,6241,630
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6281,633
DublinIreland 2,4011,492
KilkennyIreland 2,5161,564
Malin HeadIreland 2,2551,401
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5121,561
ShannonIreland 2,5611,592
ValentiaIreland 2,6801,665
EilatIsrael 4,4802,784
HaifaIsrael 4,1182,559
JerusalemIsrael 4,2252,626
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2082,615
AlbengaItaly 2,9931,860
AlgheroItaly 3,3612,088
AmendolaItaly 3,1571,962
AnconaItaly 2,9541,836
ArezzoItaly 2,9951,861
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1911,983
BergamoItaly 2,7891,733
BolognaItaly 2,8861,793
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6761,663
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3712,095
BrindisiItaly 3,2342,009
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4992,174
CameriItaly 2,8221,754
CampobassoItaly 3,1661,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4132,121
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5072,179
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4542,147
Cape MeleItaly 3,0021,865
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3292,068
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6132,245
CerviaItaly 2,9041,805
CiampinoItaly 3,1651,967
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9321,822
Cisa PassItaly 2,9151,811
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1511,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6531,649
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6992,298
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4252,128
DecimomannuItaly 3,4892,168
DobbiacoItaly 2,6321,636
FalconaraItaly 2,9561,837
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9661,843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1671,968
FonniItaly 3,4012,113
FrontoneItaly 2,9761,849
FrosinoneItaly 3,1741,972
GelaItaly 3,6652,278
GenoaItaly 2,9401,827
GhediItaly 2,8061,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2302,007
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2282,006
GrossetoItaly 3,0841,917
GrottaglieItaly 3,2542,022
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2792,037
GuidoniaItaly 3,1421,953
IstranaItaly 2,7481,708
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8582,398
LatinaItaly 3,1901,982
LatronicoItaly 3,3142,059
LecceItaly 3,2792,037
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0971,924
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2692,031
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5272,192
MilanItaly 2,8201,752
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8111,747
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1221,940
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2452,016
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3112,057
PadovaItaly 2,7811,728
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7131,686
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5612,213
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5572,210
PantelleriaItaly 3,7222,313
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8731,785
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4452,141
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0251,880
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0751,911
PiacenzaItaly 2,8711,784
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9931,860
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8811,790
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2592,025
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2552,023
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1841,978
PrizziItaly 3,6032,239
RadicofaniItaly 3,0581,900
Resia PassItaly 2,6561,650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9221,816
RivoltoItaly 2,7021,679
Rolle PassItaly 2,6861,669
RomeItaly 3,1501,958
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1711,970
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7131,686
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0261,881
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1361,949
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3252,066
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9561,837
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3462,079
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3942,109
SigonellaItaly 3,6222,250
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2612,026
TarvisioItaly 2,6371,639
TermoliItaly 3,1141,935
TorinoItaly 2,8941,798
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8771,788
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5942,233
TrevicoItaly 3,2161,999
TrevisoItaly 2,7511,709
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7251,694
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8911,797
UdineItaly 2,6901,671
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4982,174
VeniceItaly 2,7641,717
VeronaItaly 2,8001,740
VicenzaItaly 2,7701,722
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1401,952