Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6282,876
BustAfghanistan 4,8613,021
BatnaAlgeria 3,9272,440
BecharAlgeria 4,5662,837
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8452,389
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7122,928
BiskraAlgeria 4,0412,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7572,956
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,10010,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0819,993
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,09710,003
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4979,630
ByrdAntarctica 18,50711,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9098,643
BarilocheArgentina 14,4909,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3538,298
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2908,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2768,871
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1357,541
BrestBelarus 1,9321,200
BrusselsBelgium 2,3551,463
Belize CityBelize 9,0675,634
BeninBenin 7,2174,485
BohiconBenin 7,1324,432
BermudaBermuda 6,6694,144
BageBrazil 12,8607,991
BambuiBrazil 11,3927,079
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4457,112
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8246,105
BarcelosBrazil 10,0486,244
BarraBrazil 10,3576,436
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8476,119
BarreirasBrazil 10,5356,546
BelémBrazil 9,5415,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3137,030
BelterraBrazil 9,9116,159
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1836,328
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4537,738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5956,584
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0226,849
BrevesBrazil 9,6425,991
BurgasBulgaria 3,0011,865
BurundiBurundi 8,0985,032
BatouriCameroon 7,2744,520
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3033,295
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4662,775
Banff, AbCanada 6,2303,871
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7393,566
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3722,717
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2743,898
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7973,602
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1953,850
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7623,581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2053,856
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0233,743
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0403,753
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3373,316
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2712,654
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2534,507
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5844,091
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9769,306
BeijingChina 5,9283,684
BarranquillaColombia 9,2715,761
Benito SalasColombia 10,1176,287
BogotáColombia 9,8926,147
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3081,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3414,562
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7564,820
BaniDominican Republic 8,3345,179
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3705,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2575,131
BahariyaEgypt 4,5792,846
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5062,800
BiarritzFrance 3,2722,033
BordeauxFrance 3,1071,931
BrestFrance 2,8381,763
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1178,772
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1158,771
BitamGabon 7,5654,701
BanjulGambia 6,8834,277
BerlinGermany 1,9931,238
BrockenGermany 2,1121,312
BokeGuinea 7,1044,414
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0254,365
BudapestHungary 2,4681,534
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4741,538
BangaloreIndia 7,2454,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8424,252
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7674,205
BikanerIndia 5,5193,430
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1946,335
BabolsarIran 3,9922,481
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1033,171
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8372,384
Bandar LengehIran 5,1413,195
BirjandIran 4,5732,841
BushehrIran 4,7852,974
BaghdadIraq 4,1942,606
BasraIraq 4,5502,827
BelmulletIreland 2,4541,525
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4901,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1911,983
BergamoItaly 2,7891,733
BolognaItaly 2,8861,793
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6761,663
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3712,095
BrindisiItaly 3,2342,009
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1264,428
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2094,480
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6612,275
BeirutLebanon 4,0122,493
BenghaziLibya 4,1702,591
BirzaiLithuania 1,476917
BitolaMacedonia 3,1691,969
BlantyreMalawi 9,4985,902
BvumbweMalawi 9,5245,918
BintuluMalaysia 9,5785,952
BamakoMali 6,7444,191
Bko-SMali 6,7534,196
BougounMali 6,8634,265
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4813,406
BaitagMongolia 4,3692,715
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1482,578
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6652,899
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1503,201
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2093,237
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7262,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0013,107
BulganMongolia 4,5812,847
BhamawMyanmar 6,7804,213
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,77410,424
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,75510,412
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,31510,139
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4885,896
BilmaNiger 5,7123,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3513,947
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 602374
BergenNorway 1,373853
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,374854
BjornoyaNorway 604375
Bodo, NordlandNorway 517321
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 718446
BadinPakistan 5,7313,561
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3143,302
BalakotPakistan 4,8583,019
BarkhanPakistan 5,2043,234
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6515,997
BascoPhilippines 8,1325,053
BialystokPoland 1,8231,133
BejaPortugal 4,0192,497
BragancaPortugal 3,5902,231
BistritaRomania 2,4821,543
BucharestRomania 2,7751,725
BajkitRussia 3,1691,969
BarabinskRussia 3,0031,866
BarnaulRussia 3,3772,098
BerezovoRussia 1,8071,123
BiserRussia 1,9901,236
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2973,292
BogdarinRussia 4,4222,748
BogucanyRussia 3,4812,163
BomnakRussia 4,9093,050
BorRussia 2,9401,827
BorzjaRussia 4,9093,050
BratskRussia 3,8242,376
BelgradeSerbia 2,7571,714
BoSierra Leone 7,3444,564
BontheSierra Leone 7,4084,604
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4121,499
BerberaSomalia 6,7114,170
BusanSouth Korea 6,8804,275
BadajozSpain 3,8982,423
BarcelonaSpain 3,4152,122
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4452,141
BabanusaSudan 6,4664,018
BaselSwitzerland 2,6261,632
BernSwitzerland 2,6961,675
BangkokThailand 7,9994,971
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9814,959
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5744,707
BizerteTunisia 3,7052,302
BalikesirTurkey 3,3222,065
BursaTurkey 3,2632,028
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1612,585
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2721,412
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2841,419
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2831,419
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3481,459
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5251,569
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4721,536
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9994,971
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3622,710
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3632,711
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3964,596
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8044,850
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0444,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7124,171
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9313,685
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6264,117
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7744,831
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5213,431
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7673,583
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8483,013
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1593,206
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2503,884
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6614,140
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0853,781
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3364,559
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7764,832
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3713,959
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7454,191
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1734,457
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5914,095
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5454,688
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1273,807
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0634,389
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2824,525
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1623,829
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8953,663
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2263,869
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9564,322
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0913,785
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3414,562
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8924,283
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0523,760
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4824,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6054,726
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9684,330
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1355,055
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5584,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4654,017
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1063,794
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7844,837
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7894,219
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7254,179
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7603,580
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1154,421
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2572,646
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9625,569
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1475,684
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9536,185
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9686,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -