Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6812,909
ChlefAlgeria 3,9762,471
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8632,401
CeresArgentina 13,0038,080
ChamicalArgentina 13,2188,214
ChepesArgentina 13,3288,282
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8069,201
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0008,079
CórdobaArgentina 13,2368,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2438,229
CorrientesArgentina 12,6337,851
CairnsAustralia 12,9178,026
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9489,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5187,779
CedunaAustralia 14,0348,721
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1198,152
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4338,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5197,779
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5789,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,547
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7724,208
CharnocksBarbados 8,4535,253
CotonouBenin 7,2174,485
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3117,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5677,188
CabroboBrazil 9,9516,184
CaceresBrazil 11,4147,093
CaetiteBrazil 10,6496,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6956,025
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7557,304
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0457,485
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6647,248
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8286,107
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6926,644
CaparaoBrazil 11,3027,023
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3847,074
CaratingaBrazil 11,2376,983
CaravelasBrazil 10,9206,786
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7076,654
CarolinaBrazil 10,1206,289
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0357,478
CataguasesBrazil 11,4227,098
CatalaoBrazil 11,2737,005
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6187,219
CaxiasBrazil 9,7106,034
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5327,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5145,912
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4607,121
ChapecoBrazil 12,3717,688
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9686,816
CipoBrazil 10,1946,335
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2836,390
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2016,960
CordeiroBrazil 11,4787,133
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6646,627
CorumbaBrazil 11,7217,284
CoximBrazil 11,5587,182
CrateusBrazil 9,6455,994
CuiabaBrazil 11,3027,023
CuritibaBrazil 12,0747,503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2103,859
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5244,054
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3192,063
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0492,516
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4764,024
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3813,965
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2902,666
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2923,289
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1723,214
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2253,247
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2203,244
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2363,254
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4362,756
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0333,127
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5592,833
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9723,090
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3502,703
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2272,005
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7853,595
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6283,497
Comox, BcCanada 6,5444,067
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0573,764
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4043,979
ChicoChile 15,0419,347
ChillanChile 14,0698,742
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1278,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0708,122
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9999,321
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8748,622
ChangchunChina 5,8623,643
ChangduChina 6,0753,775
ChangshaChina 6,9794,337
ChengduChina 6,3873,969
ChongqingChina 6,6084,106
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4925,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7691,721
CamagueyCuba 8,2935,153
CasablancaCuba 8,2695,138
ChebCzech Republic 2,2671,409
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6621,033
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1755,080
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2825,147
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2395,120
CanarEcuador 10,8326,731
CairoEgypt 4,3922,729
CaenFrance 2,6481,646
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8331,761
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0335,613
CocobeachGabon 7,7054,788
CologneGermany 2,2761,414
ChiosGreece 3,4582,149
CorfuGreece 3,3362,073
ConakryGuinea 7,2184,485
CatacamasHonduras 9,2615,755
CholutecaHonduras 9,4705,885
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3284,554
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4694,020
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4694,020
ChahbaharIran 5,4203,368
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4671,533
ClonesIreland 2,3601,466
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4041,494
CorkIreland 2,6241,630
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6281,633
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4992,174
CameriItaly 2,8221,754
CampobassoItaly 3,1661,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4132,121
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5072,179
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4542,147
Cape MeleItaly 3,0021,865
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3292,068
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6132,245
CerviaItaly 2,9041,805
CiampinoItaly 3,1651,967
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9321,822
Cisa PassItaly 2,9151,811
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1511,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6531,649
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6992,298
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4252,128
ChibaJapan 7,2014,475
ChichibuJapan 7,1284,429
ChichijimaJapan 8,1585,070
ChoshiJapan 7,2104,481
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9702,467
ChilekaMalawi 9,4985,902
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3015,780
ChitipaMalawi 8,8245,483
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4345,241
ComitanMexico 9,3315,799
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5476,554
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0613,145
ChoirMongolia 4,9833,097
CasablancaMorocco 4,4842,786
ChindeMozambique 9,8296,108
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6854,775
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,73710,401
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,33410,150
CondegaNicaragua 9,4395,865
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1835,085
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9544,321
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5494,069
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7294,182
ChhorPakistan 5,6653,520
ChitralPakistan 4,6552,893
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2807,631
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1697,562
CajamarcaPeru 11,2927,017
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1716,942
ChiclayoPeru 11,3077,027
ChimbotePeru 11,5037,148
CuzcoPeru 11,7057,274
CzestochowaPoland 2,1021,306
CoimbraPortugal 3,8062,365
CalafatRomania 2,8371,763
CeahlauRomania 2,4951,550
ClujRomania 2,5251,569
ConstantaRomania 2,8141,748
CraiovaRomania 2,7991,739
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4061,495
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,8721,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5452,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5142,805
Cape UelenRussia 4,8883,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9583,703
CaraRussia 4,3562,707
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7451,084
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1152,557
ChitaRussia 4,6402,884
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6392,883
CokurdahRussia 3,8712,405
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5792,845
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5157,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1253,806
CaceresSpain 3,8232,375
CadizSpain 4,1322,567
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8082,366
CordobaSpain 3,9532,457
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9634,949
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8394,872
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1755,080
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4154,608
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3274,553
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0545,005
ChumphonThailand 8,2825,147
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2622,027
CorumTurkey 3,2632,028
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0502,517
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5091,559
CernovcyUkraine 2,3461,458
ChernigovUkraine 2,0241,258
CarrascoUruguay 13,2888,257
ColoniaUruguay 13,3138,273
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1795,083
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0584,386
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Camden, ScUsa 7,0974,410
Canton, NyUsa 5,7713,586
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6664,142
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7764,210
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3413,319
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Casper, WyUsa 6,9204,300
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8114,233
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3743,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8224,239
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1794,461
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1774,460
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6694,144
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9704,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5854,092
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3833,967
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1334,432
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7023,543
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7833,594
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2224,488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0674,392
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5184,050
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5024,041
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5564,696
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4133,985
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9814,338
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7014,164
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6854,154
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5874,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8184,237
Clark, SdUsa 6,4844,029
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4284,616
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9884,343
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5234,675
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3663,956
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5654,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1373,813
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4093,982
College Park, MdUsa 6,4464,006
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3124,544
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9634,327
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1074,416
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7194,175
Columbus, InUsa 6,7494,194
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2364,497
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5444,067
Conception, MoUsa 6,9224,302
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0454,378
Conway, ArUsa 7,3554,570
Conway, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9723,711
Corning, ArUsa 7,2194,486
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8023,605
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2835,147
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0553,763
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0804,400
Covington, LaUsa 7,7104,791
Covington, TnUsa 7,1884,467
Crete, NeUsa 6,8754,272
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6584,137
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5332,195
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5332,195
CaracasVenezuela 9,0085,597
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1225,669
CoroVenezuela 9,0215,605
ChipataZambia 9,2485,747
ChomaZambia 9,5975,964
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9876,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -