Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1373,192
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1022,549
DavisAntarctica 15,8499,849
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3937,701
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8987,394
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5606,562
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6109,079
DhakaBangladesh 6,5914,096
D’UccleBelgium 2,3551,463
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1256,913
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1956,957
DouradosBrazil 11,9477,424
DoualaCameroon 7,3724,581
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9023,668
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8213,617
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6603,517
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7252,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2993,293
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8403,629
DuianChina 5,5923,475
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0121,872
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5614,077
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2485,125
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3685,200
DabaaEgypt 4,2782,658
DakhlaEgypt 4,8943,041
DijonFrance 2,7091,684
DresdenGermany 2,1301,324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,586985
DebrecenHungary 2,4541,525
DalatangiIceland 1,7031,058
DaltonganjIndia 6,3073,919
DarbhangaIndia 6,1553,825
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3633,954
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3653,955
DumkaIndia 6,4023,978
DwarkaIndia 5,9773,714
DezfulIran 4,3782,720
DublinIreland 2,4011,492
DecimomannuItaly 3,4892,168
DobbiacoItaly 2,6321,636
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3194,548
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1902,604
DagorettiKenya 7,9154,918
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,506936
DedzaMalawi 9,3425,805
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1173,180
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9143,054
DaweiMyanmar 7,8704,891
De BiltNetherlands 2,1991,367
De KooyNetherlands 2,1241,320
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1211,318
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,33810,153
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,56310,293
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,75310,410
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,384860
DalbandinPakistan 5,1443,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0413,133
DirPakistan 4,7222,935
DroshPakistan 4,6822,910
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5235,296
DohaQatar 5,2053,234
DorohoiRomania 2,3911,486
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9141,190
DudinkaRussia 2,2731,412
DzardzanRussia 3,4872,167
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0653,148
DakarSenegal 6,7734,209
DaruSierra Leone 7,3174,547
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0656,876
DamazinSudan 6,4454,005
DongolaSudan 5,6043,482
DamascusSyria 4,0672,528
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0672,527
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9022,425
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2692,653
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5535,315
DjerbaTunisia 4,0932,544
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6212,250
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0031,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2721,412
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3761,477
DonetskUkraine 2,4711,536
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2903,287
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1444,439
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6184,112
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7274,802
Danville, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0124,357
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6584,137
David City, NeUsa 6,8524,258
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5994,101
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7994,225
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5784,709
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8454,875
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Delphine, InUsa 6,5754,086
Denton, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2154,484
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7234,178
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4884,653
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2363,875
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3313,934
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0964,410
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8444,253
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5654,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2984,535
Dover, DeUsa 6,4113,984
Dover, TnUsa 7,1244,427
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5454,067
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1323,810
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Durham, NhUsa 5,8313,623
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7683,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -