Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5562,831
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,1642,588
EsquelArgentina 14,6659,113
EzeizaArgentina 13,3788,313
East SaleAustralia 15,1549,417
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7468,542
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,542
EssendonAustralia 15,0319,340
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6047,211
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7207,905
EspinosaBrazil 10,7526,682
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,9663,707
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9273,683
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,9383,690
Edson, AbCanada 5,9913,723
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,8903,039
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1703,834
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8751,787
ErlianChina 5,3993,355
El CaranoColombia 9,8806,140
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6551,029
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3325,178
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2345,117
El ArishEgypt 4,3022,673
El TorEgypt 4,6182,870
ErfurtGermany 2,1931,363
EssenGermany 2,2301,386
EsfahanIran 4,4212,747
EilatIsrael 4,4802,784
EsashiJapan 6,5524,072
EldoretKenya 7,7024,786
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5232,811
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7602,958
EeldeNetherlands 2,0591,280
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,56110,291
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5415,929
EnuguNigeria 7,1264,428
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5117,774
EvoraPortugal 3,9622,462
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6653,520
EkimcanRussia 5,1953,228
Elat’MaRussia 1,8081,123
ElistaRussia 2,7761,725
ErbogacenRussia 3,6172,248
EssejRussia 2,8681,782
Ed DueimSudan 6,1863,844
El FasherSudan 6,2103,859
El GeneinaSudan 6,2293,871
El ObeidSudan 6,2693,896
El ShowakSudan 6,1663,831
En NahudSudan 6,3163,925
EdirneTurkey 3,0921,921
ErzincanTurkey 3,4122,120
ErzurumTurkey 3,4092,118
EskisehirTurkey 3,3142,060
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9442,451
EntebbeUganda 7,7364,807
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0621,281
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1211,318
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1273,808
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3734,582
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4963,415
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5594,076
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1904,468
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1045,036
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5574,074
Elko, NvUsa 7,3504,567
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1223,805
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4964,658
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7053,545
Erie, PaUsa 6,2423,879
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0564,385
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1284,430
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2614,512
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5054,664
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4333,997
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2004,474
Evansville, InUsa 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -