Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4802,784
FarahAfghanistan 4,7102,927
FormosaArgentina 12,4857,758
ForrestAustralia 13,6858,504
FrancistownBotswana 10,0856,267
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2225,731
FloraniaBrazil 9,6115,972
FlorestaBrazil 9,9346,173
FlorianoBrazil 9,8986,151
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2747,627
FormosaBrazil 10,9746,819
FortalezaBrazil 9,4255,857
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2827,632
FrancaBrazil 11,5017,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5653,458
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3423,320
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5673,460
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5233,432
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1893,225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2263,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7763,589
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4703,399
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3833,345
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3853,346
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7822,350
FayaChad 5,7393,567
FamagustaCyprus 3,8542,395
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7771,104
FarafraEgypt 4,7182,932
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9574,945
FichtelbergGermany 2,2191,379
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3301,448
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1971,986
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2962,048
FaranahGuinea 7,0934,408
FalconaraItaly 2,9561,837
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9661,843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1671,968
FonniItaly 3,4012,113
FrontoneItaly 2,9761,849
FrosinoneItaly 3,1741,972
FukauraJapan 6,6724,146
FukueJapan 7,1204,425
FukuiJapan 7,0284,367
FukuokaJapan 7,0844,402
FukushimaJapan 6,9884,343
FukuyamaJapan 7,0944,408
FushikiJapan 6,9794,337
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0412,511
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2566,373
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6496,617
FunchalMadeira 4,8583,019
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3545,191
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3732,717
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,192741
FaroPortugal 4,1272,565
FerganaRussia 4,1892,603
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3094,542
FalunSweden 1,084674
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3151,439
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7731,723
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0753,153
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9704,331
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7294,182
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4774,025
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2543,886
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5963,477
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3443,942
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9804,337
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5114,046
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5224,053
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3114,543
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9254,303
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5464,689
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4574,634
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4774,646
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8674,889
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2693,896
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3353,936
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1344,433
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5814,089
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1374,435
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8784,896
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1314,432
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3924,594
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5184,050
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9173,677
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8204,238
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8794,896
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3463,943
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5484,069
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8674,888
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3803,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -