Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7182,932
In SalahAlgeria 4,9273,061
InnsbruckAustria 2,5881,608
IbiriteBrazil 11,3267,038
IguatuBrazil 9,7246,042
IlheusBrazil 10,6056,590
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9336,172
IndaialBrazil 12,2267,597
IpameriBrazil 11,2326,980
IraiBrazil 12,4017,706
IreceBrazil 10,3346,421
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4156,472
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0986,275
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1216,290
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0566,871
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3747,068
ItapevaBrazil 11,9087,400
ItirucuBrazil 10,4846,515
ItuacuBrazil 10,5786,574
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9237,409
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1422,574
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5552,831
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6142,867
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2121,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3627,682
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5019,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8629,857
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1915,090
IzobambaEcuador 10,5896,580
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3442,699
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4995,903
IoanninaGreece 3,3212,064
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8071,745
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7641,096
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1573,826
IranshahrIran 5,2183,242
IstranaItaly 2,7481,708
IidaJapan 7,1354,434
IizukaJapan 7,0884,405
IrakoJapan 7,2044,477
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7884,839
IrozakiJapan 7,2654,514
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8134,855
IshinomakiJapan 6,9444,315
IwamizawaJapan 6,4644,017
IzuharaJapan 6,9834,339
IrbidJordan 4,1562,582
IfraneMorocco 4,4242,749
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,74310,404
IlorinNigeria 6,9464,317
InchonNorth Korea 6,5534,072
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,020634
IslamabadPakistan 4,9283,063
IquitosPeru 10,7446,676
IloiloPhilippines 9,1655,695
IasiRomania 2,4831,543
IcaRussia 5,5423,444
IlirnejRussia 4,5462,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3693,336
IrkutskRussia 4,2852,663
Ivdel’Russia 1,8691,161
IbizaSpain 3,6892,292
IspartaTurkey 3,5402,200
IstanbulTurkey 3,1761,974
IzmirTurkey 3,4522,145
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2801,417
IzmailUkraine 2,6861,669
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0114,357
Independence, KsUsa 7,2664,515
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8373,627
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6824,152
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7894,219
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9883,721
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6494,753
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6084,107
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0933,786
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0803,778
IsokaZambia 8,8675,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -