Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6422,884
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7552,955
JuninArgentina 13,4408,352
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8647,372
JacobinaBrazil 10,2726,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5035,905
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6485,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1586,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4847,137
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9453,694
JiuquanChina 5,2623,270
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7146,037
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2575,131
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3855,210
JoensuuFinland 778484
JokioinenFinland 966600
JyvskylFinland 786488
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8091,746
JulianehbGreenland 3,2712,032
JagdalpurIndia 6,7534,196
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3166,410
JerusalemIsrael 4,2252,626
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5355,925
JosNigeria 6,7334,184
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,280795
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,267787
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3303,312
JhelumPakistan 5,0203,120
JiwaniPakistan 5,4763,403
JuliacaPeru 11,8367,355
JakutskRussia 4,2402,635
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8131,748
JenisejskRussia 3,2772,036
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5004,039
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1063,794
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8066,094
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3913,350
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9633,706
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6346,608
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1022,549
JubaSudan 7,1974,472
JokkmokkSweden 396246
JönköpingSweden 1,410876
Jonkoping ASweden 1,414879
JendoubaTunisia 3,8052,364
JerbaTunisia 4,0622,524
JerseyUk 2,6941,674
JaltaUkraine 2,8211,753
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4854,651
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3783,963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7113,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -