Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7012,921
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9123,052
KhostAfghanistan 4,8503,014
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4722,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0509,974
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6111,623
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4212,126
KandiBenin 6,6824,152
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5753,464
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5763,465
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8893,659
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9053,669
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5172,807
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4602,771
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2832,662
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6703,524
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4452,762
KashiChina 4,4332,755
KunmingChina 6,9154,297
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2475,125
KhargaEgypt 4,9043,047
KosseirEgypt 4,8523,015
KajaaniFinland 584363
KuopioFinland 737458
KuusamoFinland 419260
KarlsruheGermany 2,4551,525
KasselGermany 2,1881,360
KonstanzGermany 2,5811,604
KumasiGhana 7,2494,504
KalamataGreece 3,6092,243
KerkiraGreece 3,3362,073
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6932,295
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9531,835
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7671,098
KankanGuinea 7,0194,362
KindiaGuinea 7,1464,441
KissidougouGuinea 7,1434,439
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9666,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6414,748
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6424,749
KeszthelyHungary 2,5671,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9741,226
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6224,115
KotaIndia 5,9033,668
KozhikodeIndia 7,3684,579
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3807,072
KermanIran 4,7922,978
KermanshahIran 4,1262,564
Khoram AbadIran 4,2482,640
KilkennyIreland 2,5161,564
KingstonJamaica 8,6125,351
KagoshimaJapan 7,2994,536
KanazawaJapan 6,9864,341
KaruizawaJapan 7,0734,395
KatsuuraJapan 7,2554,508
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1694,455
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3103,921
KobeJapan 7,1354,434
KochiJapan 7,1954,471
KofuJapan 7,1444,440
KumagayaJapan 7,1214,425
KumamotoJapan 7,1754,458
KumejimaJapan 7,7044,787
KureJapan 7,0924,407
KushiroJapan 6,5644,079
KutchanJapan 6,4654,017
KyotoJapan 7,1194,424
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7642,339
KitaleKenya 7,6444,750
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7002,921
KufraLibya 5,0343,128
KaunasLithuania 1,6241,009
KlaipedaLithuania 1,543959
KybartaiLithuania 1,6551,029
KarongaMalawi 8,8555,502
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8525,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4115,848
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1435,681
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9705,574
KuantanMalaysia 9,1375,678
KuchingMalaysia 9,6525,998
KayesMali 6,6354,123
KeniebaMali 6,8014,226
KidalMali 5,9103,672
KitaMali 6,7334,184
KoutiaMali 6,7114,171
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8506,742
KisinevMoldova 2,5041,556
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2533,265
KhatgalMongolia 4,2972,670
KhovdMongolia 4,1912,605
KhujirtMongolia 4,7322,941
KhutagMongolia 4,4932,792
KenitraMorocco 4,3762,720
KalewaMyanmar 6,7784,212
KathaMyanmar 6,7564,199
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3155,167
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1414,437
KengtungMyanmar 7,1784,461
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5444,066
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6916,644
KathmanduNepal 5,9783,715
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9178,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,40210,192
KarioiNew Zealand 16,24310,094
KawerauNew Zealand 16,13010,023
KopuaNew Zealand 16,32710,145
KanoNigeria 6,4974,037
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6054,104
KristiansandNorway 1,510939
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,055656
KhasabOman 5,2083,236
KarachiPakistan 5,6543,514
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6483,510
KhanpurPakistan 5,3653,334
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3233,308
KororPalau 9,9676,193
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2691,410
KlodzkoPoland 2,1681,347
KoszalinPoland 1,7621,095
KrakowPoland 2,1771,353
KalakanRussia 4,4702,778
KaliningradRussia 1,6581,030
KamenskoeRussia 5,0203,119
KandalaksaRussia 380236
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 710441
KazanRussia 1,9231,195
KemRussia 637396
KerchRussia 2,7451,706
KhabarovskRussia 5,7183,553
KirenskRussia 3,9232,438
KirovRussia 1,6591,031
KljuciRussia 5,5753,465
KolpasevRussia 2,9311,821
KorfRussia 5,2443,259
KostromaRussia 1,498931
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2021,990
KotlasRussia 1,330826
KrasnodarRussia 2,8231,754
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6311,635
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1171,316
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5132,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,508937
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2031,369
KurganRussia 2,5011,554
KurskRussia 2,0451,271
KyraRussia 4,8242,997
KigaliRwanda 7,9514,941
KoldaSenegal 6,8984,287
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1624,451
KosiceSlovakia 2,3211,442
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9276,790
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3183,926
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9204,922
KadugliSudan 6,5084,044
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6783,529
KassalaSudan 6,0523,761
KhartoumSudan 6,0103,735
KostiSudan 6,2813,903
KalmarSweden 1,494928
KaresuandoSweden 167104
KarlstadSweden 1,253778
KristianstadSweden 1,595991
KamishliSyria 3,7272,316
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9294,927
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2915,152
Khon KaenThailand 7,8024,848
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0675,013
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9294,927
KairouanTunisia 3,8742,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6092,243
KarsTurkey 3,3762,098
KastamonuTurkey 3,1621,965
KayseriTurkey 3,4692,156
KonyaTurkey 3,5282,192
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5802,225
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
KinlossUk 1,9151,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2411,393
KievUkraine 2,1371,328
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5321,573
KirovogradUkraine 2,3581,465
KlepininoUkraine 2,6931,673
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3831,481
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0301,261
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4201,504
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3983,975
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5164,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9904,344
Keene, NhUsa 5,8663,645
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4794,026
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4614,636
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1035,035
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0624,389
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7653,582
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4294,616
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8904,281
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3104,543
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0114,357
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8693,647
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8413,008
KabompoZambia 9,2375,740
KabweZambia 9,3345,800
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3295,797
KafirondaZambia 9,1285,672
KaomaZambia 9,3705,823
KasamaZambia 8,8715,513
KasempaZambia 9,2295,735
KawambwaZambia 8,8185,480
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6025,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -