Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2992,050
LuandaAngola 8,7605,444
LuenaAngola 9,0455,621
La PlataArgentina 13,3708,308
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3447,671
La RiojaArgentina 13,1388,164
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4908,383
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4209,582
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4197,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4999,631
LavertonAustralia 15,0389,345
LearmonthAustralia 12,2627,620
LongreachAustralia 13,5478,418
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5468,418
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9139,267
Low HeadAustralia 15,4339,590
LinzAustria 2,4401,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6101,001
LerwickUk 1,6121,001
La PazBolivia 11,8687,375
LavrasBrazil 11,4867,138
LencoisBrazil 10,4506,494
LinharesBrazil 11,1236,912
LondrinaBrazil 11,9327,415
LomBulgaria 2,8551,774
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6033,481
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7943,601
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Langara, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4583,391
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3363,937
London, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3313,313
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3063,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3628,303
LanzhouChina 5,8383,628
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9933,724
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7836,079
LimonCosta Rica 9,6746,011
LarnacaCyprus 3,8792,410
LimassolCyprus 3,8952,421
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0235,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5195,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7211,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2695,139
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2445,123
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2915,152
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1905,090
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5796,574
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9976,834
LuxorEgypt 4,8933,040
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4985,902
Laucala BayFiji 14,0178,710
LappeenrantaFinland 944587
Le MansFrance 2,7591,715
LilleFrance 2,4111,498
LyonFrance 2,8771,788
LambarnGabon 7,8884,902
LastourvilleGabon 7,8764,894
LibrevilleGabon 7,7684,827
LeipzigGermany 2,1231,319
LindenbergGermany 2,0081,248
LamiaGreece 3,4042,115
LarissaGreece 3,3222,065
LemnosGreece 3,2902,044
LimnosGreece 3,2862,042
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2015,096
LabeGuinea 6,9944,346
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8386,113
La CeibaHonduras 9,2065,721
La MesaHonduras 9,2735,762
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0303,126
LudhianaIndia 5,3113,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8582,398
LatinaItaly 3,1901,982
LatronicoItaly 3,3142,059
LecceItaly 3,2792,037
LodwarKenya 7,4164,608
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4224,612
LiepajaLatvia 1,461908
LaukuvaLithuania 1,549963
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4351,513
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1191,938
LabuanMalaysia 9,4465,870
LuqaMalta 3,7982,360
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3535,191
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0205,605
LashioMyanmar 6,9384,311
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,35910,166
LincolnNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,41110,198
LagosNigeria 7,1754,459
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,245773
LillehammerNorway 1,158720
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1853,222
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0697,500
LimaPeru 11,7497,301
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9575,566
LisbonPortugal 3,9832,475
LeninbadRussia 4,1362,570
LevsiRussia 2,1541,339
LungiSierra Leone 7,3094,542
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6741,662
LanzaroteSpain 5,1433,196
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4002,113
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7511,709
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7661,719
LatakiaSyria 3,8252,377
LampangThailand 7,4864,652
LoeiThailand 7,6584,759
Lop BuriThailand 7,8904,903
LomeTogo 7,2564,509
LeemingUk 2,1651,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6101,001
London, EnglandUk 2,4111,498
London-GatwickUk 2,4351,513
LynehamUk 2,4561,526
L’VovUkraine 2,1871,359
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4181,502
LozovajaUkraine 2,3601,467
LubnyUkraine 2,2011,368
LuckUkraine 2,0871,297
LuganskUkraine 2,4401,516
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4103,983
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8574,882
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9044,912
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5804,710
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8083,609
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1224,426
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9554,944
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4994,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9844,340
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0683,770
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0714,394
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3675,199
Larned, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3554,570
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8504,878
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4464,006
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8313,623
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6384,125
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0724,395
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9164,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1964,471
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7744,210
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6953,539
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6554,135
Libby, MtUsa 6,5314,058
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8834,277
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4814,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3803,964
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3904,592
Llano, TxUsa 7,9864,963
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0374,373
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1575,069
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1335,054
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1495,064
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7914,841
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7874,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8254,241
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4694,641
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9014,288
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9103,673
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7844,837
Luling, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8874,280
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6934,159
LivingstoneZambia 9,7066,031
LundaziZambia 9,1105,661
LusakaZambia 9,4425,867
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4305,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -