Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4142,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4122,742
MilianaAlgeria 3,9482,453
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4735,887
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,53111,516
Malarg EArgentina 13,8658,616
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4078,953
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6608,488
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2988,264
MendozaArgentina 13,5728,434
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5658,429
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8818,004
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4848,379
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,17710,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3707,687
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8838,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0229,335
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0419,347
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5719,055
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8749,243
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0828,129
MuharraqBahrain 5,0753,154
MinskBelarus 1,7311,076
MogilevBelarus 1,7411,082
MaunBotswana 9,9486,182
MacapaBrazil 9,4845,893
MacauBrazil 9,4995,903
MaceioBrazil 9,9486,182
MachadoBrazil 11,5647,186
ManausBrazil 10,1596,313
MarabaBrazil 9,9756,199
MaringaBrazil 11,9647,434
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8126,097
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7626,688
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1526,309
MonteiroBrazil 9,8066,094
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9736,819
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5565,938
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3026,402
MamfeCameroon 7,1874,466
MarouaCameroon 6,6124,108
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8462,390
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6763,527
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3513,947
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1453,197
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2953,291
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1793,218
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1143,799
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3313,313
Morden, MbCanada 6,0513,760
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9213,679
MoundouChad 6,8064,229
MatecanaColombia 9,9406,177
MoroniComoros 9,1305,674
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2331,388
MarstalDenmark 1,7901,113
Melville HallDominica 8,2685,138
MichesDominican Republic 8,2115,102
MocaDominican Republic 8,2265,112
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2165,106
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2585,132
MilagroEcuador 10,8126,718
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2432,636
MinyaEgypt 4,6142,867
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4114,605
MassawaEritrea 6,0663,770
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6911,051
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,072666
MarseilleFrance 3,1161,936
MontpellierFrance 3,1271,943
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2215,730
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7019,135
MakokouGabon 7,7194,797
MayumbaGabon 8,1825,084
MitzicGabon 7,7084,790
MkamboGabon 7,6604,760
MoandaGabon 7,9444,937
MouilaGabon 8,0074,975
MagdeburgGermany 2,0601,280
MunichGermany 2,4631,530
MünsterGermany 2,1561,340
MethoniGreece 3,6362,259
MilosGreece 3,6422,263
MitiliniGreece 3,3812,101
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3772,099
MacentaGuinea 7,2244,489
MamouGuinea 7,0914,407
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9975,591
MiskolcHungary 2,3911,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1674,453
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5873,472
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4614,015
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0244,365
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2146,347
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8136,719
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9875,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8417,358
MashhadIran 4,2252,626
Malin HeadIreland 2,2551,401
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0971,924
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2692,031
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5272,192
MilanItaly 2,8201,752
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8111,747
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1221,940
ManIvory Coast 7,3024,538
MaebashiJapan 7,0844,402
MaizuruJapan 7,0604,387
MakurazakiJapan 7,3204,549
MatsueJapan 6,9844,340
MatsumotoJapan 7,0654,390
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1404,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9164,919
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8155,477
MishimaJapan 7,2144,483
MitoJapan 7,1314,432
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3374,559
MiyakoJapan 6,8394,250
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8064,851
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3004,536
MiyazakiJapan 7,2904,530
MombetsuJapan 6,3933,972
MoriokaJapan 6,8094,231
MuroranJapan 6,5324,059
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2494,505
MutsuJapan 6,6464,130
Ma’AnJordan 4,4192,746
MafraqJordan 4,1802,598
MombasaKenya 8,2415,121
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6004,723
MaseruLesotho 10,9856,826
MonroviaLiberia 7,4934,656
MisratahLibya 4,1832,599
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6085,970
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8426,116
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2466,367
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0926,271
MakhangaMalawi 9,5915,960
MangochiMalawi 9,3615,817
MwmosaMalawi 9,5465,932
MzimbaMalawi 9,0685,635
MzuzuMalawi 9,0225,606
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2585,753
MersingMalaysia 9,3005,779
MiriMalaysia 9,4975,902
MaleMaldives 8,0505,003
MenakaMali 6,1753,837
MoptiMali 6,4494,007
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1136,906
MazatlanMexico 9,0235,607
MeridaMexico 8,7535,439
Mexico CityMexico 9,2235,731
MonterreyMexico 8,5905,338
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2515,749
MaantyMongolia 4,8743,029
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9763,092
MatadMongolia 5,1903,225
MurenMongolia 4,3732,717
MarrakechMorocco 4,7012,921
MeknesMorocco 4,3922,730
MideltMorocco 4,5002,796
MaputoMozambique 10,6226,600
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4625,880
MandalayMyanmar 6,9724,333
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0814,400
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0585,008
MindatMyanmar 6,9524,320
MonywaMyanmar 6,9234,302
MyeikMyanmar 8,0585,008
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6744,147
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3101,435
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,74210,403
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,13910,029
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,45210,223
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,59210,310
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5625,942
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5825,954
MagariaNiger 6,3873,969
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3253,931
MaradiNiger 6,3603,952
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4674,019
MakurdiNigeria 6,9734,333
MinnaNigeria 6,7934,221
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8164,235
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 587365
MajisOman 5,4063,359
MasirahOman 5,8713,648
Muscat  Oman 5,5413,443
MultanPakistan 5,2273,248
MurreePakistan 4,9073,049
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6927,266
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1447,546
MoyobambaPeru 11,1196,910
MactanPhilippines 9,2615,755
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7035,408
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6032,239
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7614,823
MagadanRussia 5,0263,123
MahackalaRussia 3,2001,988
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,030640
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,031641
MarkovoRussia 4,8523,015
MinusinskRussia 3,6702,280
MogocaRussia 4,7012,921
MoscowRussia 1,6301,013
MurmanskRussia 303188
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0823,158
MatamSenegal 6,5554,074
MogadishuSomalia 7,6414,748
MadridSpain 3,6422,263
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6512,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5222,189
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0682,528
MelillaSpain 4,1782,596
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8572,397
MalakalSudan 6,6774,149
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6626,626
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7571,714
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3224,550
Mae SariangThailand 7,4374,621
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6134,731
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8694,890
MalatyaTurkey 3,5322,195
MersinTurkey 3,6742,283
MuglaTurkey 3,5902,231
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2771,415
ManstonUk 2,3771,477
MeloUruguay 12,9688,058
MercedesUruguay 13,2028,204
MontevideoUruguay 13,2968,262
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3224,550
Madison, FlUsa 7,4764,646
Madison, InUsa 6,7174,174
Madison, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4283,994
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0854,402
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2783,901
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0514,382
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5354,061
Marion, InUsa 6,5434,066
Marion, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0253,744
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6854,776
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4814,027
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2903,287
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5464,068
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4834,650
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9244,303
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0844,402
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1704,455
Medford, WiUsa 6,2523,885
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5114,046
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2874,528
Mena, ArUsa 7,4164,608
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5304,679
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9374,311
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9304,928
Midland, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Milan, MnUsa 6,4293,995
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4243,992
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5334,059
Milford, DeUsa 6,3763,962
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Millen, GaUsa 7,2544,507
Millport, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9133,675
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Minden, NeUsa 6,9304,307
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3633,954
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6604,139
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6864,776
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9804,337
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4293,995
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4564,633
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4814,649
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2753,899
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8554,260
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Moro, OrUsa 6,9964,347
Morris, MnUsa 6,3253,931
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2423,879
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7204,176
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2043,855
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7153,551
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0884,405
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3293,933
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3794,585
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0015,593
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1885,709
MaracayVenezuela 9,0635,632
MaturinVenezuela 8,9425,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2355,739
MeridaVenezuela 9,3725,824
MagoyeZambia 9,5055,906
MansaZambia 8,9625,569
MbalaZambia 8,7205,419
MfuweZambia 9,2135,725
MisamfuZambia 8,8595,505
MonguZambia 9,4225,855
MpikaZambia 9,0595,630
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2595,754
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4565,876
MumbwaZambia 9,4015,842
MwinilungaZambia 9,0315,612
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9656,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -