Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6152,868
NeuquenArgentina 14,1558,796
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5308,408
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9619,297
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4778,996
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8974,907
NatitingouBenin 6,7994,225
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5107,153
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9614,326
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1784,460
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1962,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7952,980
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8273,000
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8793,032
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9173,677
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7843,594
N’DjamenaChad 6,4183,988
NanchangChina 7,0624,388
NanjingChina 6,8244,241
NanningChina 7,3764,583
NicosiaCyprus 3,8462,390
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7571,092
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2005,096
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3545,191
NegeleEthiopia 7,2054,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9528,670
NandiFiji 13,9528,670
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 858533
NancyFrance 2,5341,574
NantesFrance 2,8901,796
NiceFrance 3,0531,897
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9011,182
NurembergGermany 2,3501,460
NurnbergGermany 2,3501,461
NaxosGreece 3,5992,237
NanortalikGreenland 3,2882,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2111,995
NordGreenland 1,7051,059
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1981,988
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2804,524
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4374,000
New DelhiIndia 5,5923,475
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2452,016
NaganoJapan 7,0294,368
NagasakiJapan 7,1534,445
NagoJapan 7,7194,796
NagoyaJapan 7,1444,440
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7494,815
NaraJapan 7,1554,446
NazeJapan 7,5894,716
NemuroJapan 6,5634,078
NiigataJapan 6,9274,305
NikkoJapan 7,0634,389
NobeokaJapan 7,2324,494
NairobiKenya 7,9144,918
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8497,363
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2362,632
NidaLithuania 1,591989
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3765,827
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1786,325
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0405,618
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1865,708
NaraMali 6,4524,009
NioroMali 6,4954,036
NemaMauritania 6,2943,911
NouakchottMauritania 6,3673,957
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1648,802
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,28210,118
NelsonNew Zealand 16,37110,173
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,41610,201
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5955,963
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2013,853
NiameyNiger 6,4374,000
Narvik, NordlandNorway 338210
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 180112
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,121697
NawabshahPakistan 5,5433,445
NokkundiPakistan 5,1033,171
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0597,494
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7125,414
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,128701
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9303,063
NikolaevRussia 2,5201,566
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4173,366
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7913,599
NizneangarskRussia 4,1552,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8472,390
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7501,087
NovgorodRussia 1,248776
NovosibirskRussia 3,2101,995
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9864,963
No. 6Sudan 5,4383,379
NyalaSudan 6,3853,967
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7804,835
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7814,835
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5155,291
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4844,651
NarathiwatThailand 8,8085,473
NigdeTurkey 3,5462,203
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4821,542
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4434,003
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4434,003
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0534,383
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6964,782
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2064,478
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9313,685
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2063,857
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3463,943
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5254,055
New London, WiUsa 6,2803,903
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8154,856
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8244,862
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4774,025
New YorkUsa 6,1383,814
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1663,832
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1583,827
Newark, NjUsa 6,1743,837
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0323,748
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1324,432
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2954,533
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3374,559
Newport, TnUsa 6,9594,325
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0933,165
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7844,216
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2214,487
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8254,241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9624,327
Norton, KsUsa 7,0634,389
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4083,982
NdolaZambia 9,1735,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -