Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0832,537
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2393,255
OranArgentina 12,4037,707
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,607
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6288,469
OstendeBelgium 2,3461,458
ObidosBrazil 9,8586,126
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6314,121
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7623,581
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7633,581
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5089,016
OdenseDenmark 1,7361,079
OtavaloEcuador 10,5166,535
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3488,916
OuluFinland 504313
OroomiehIran 3,7272,316
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3112,057
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0734,395
ObihiroJapan 6,5374,062
OfunatoJapan 6,8914,282
OitaJapan 7,1634,451
OkayamaJapan 7,0944,408
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6594,759
OmaezakiJapan 7,2444,501
OmuJapan 6,3573,950
OnahamaJapan 7,0864,403
OsakaJapan 7,1464,441
OshimaJapan 7,2664,515
OtaruJapan 6,4444,004
OwaseJapan 7,2334,495
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7432,948
OujoaMorocco 4,2062,613
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0268,716
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,60210,317
OphirNew Zealand 16,65410,349
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,14310,031
OtautauNew Zealand 16,70810,382
OcotalNicaragua 9,4135,849
OrlandNorway 946588
OsloNorway 1,263785
OhotskRussia 4,8623,021
OkhotskRussia 4,8623,021
OlekminskRussia 4,1062,552
OlenekRussia 3,1781,975
OmskRussia 2,8421,766
OnegaRussia 828515
OrenburgRussia 2,5011,554
OymyakonRussia 4,4762,782
OviedoSpain 3,4042,115
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 850528
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7751,103
OdessaUkraine 2,5781,602
OvrucUkraine 2,0261,259
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0004,350
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7984,224
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5154,049
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1874,466
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2033,855
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7713,586
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4824,650
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4253,993
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8134,234
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8124,233
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8094,231
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7814,214
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Orono, MeUsa 5,5603,455
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3123,922
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9783,715
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9184,299
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2803,903
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4164,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -