Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7808,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9164,919
ParanaArgentina 13,1428,167
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8037,956
PehuajoArgentina 13,6108,457
PergaminoArgentina 13,3608,302
PigeArgentina 13,8038,577
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2598,239
PosadasArgentina 12,5207,780
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6327,850
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6068,455
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3888,320
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3278,281
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2457,609
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6312,878
ParakouBenin 6,8834,277
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9596,189
ParacatuBrazil 11,1336,918
ParanaBrazil 10,6806,636
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0587,493
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5497,177
ParintinsBrazil 9,9806,202
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4665,882
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4817,756
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2657,000
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9746,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0066,218
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8076,716
PeixeBrazil 10,6536,620
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0836,266
PicosBrazil 9,8746,136
PiraiBrazil 11,5947,205
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0666,877
PompeuBrazil 11,2757,007
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0117,464
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7136,036
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2247,596
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8976,772
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6207,842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5156,534
PosseBrazil 10,7886,704
PlevenBulgaria 2,8991,801
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0381,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3915,214
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7243,557
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9272,441
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4884,032
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7553,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6043,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9483,075
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9813,717
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8143,613
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0593,765
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1173,801
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9443,694
ParronChile 13,7838,565
Puerto AysenChile 14,9659,299
Puerto MonttChile 14,5929,067
Punta ArenasChile 15,6199,706
PingbianChina 6,6854,154
PeralesColombia 9,9586,188
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4825,892
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7406,052
PragueCzech Republic 2,2351,389
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4125,227
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2325,115
PoloDominican Republic 8,3895,213
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1895,088
PichilingueEcuador 10,7006,649
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7326,669
PuyoEcuador 10,6856,640
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2682,652
ParisFrance 2,6121,623
PerpignanFrance 3,2422,015
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7048,516
Port-GentilGabon 7,9034,911
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0546,869
PotsdamGermany 2,0051,246
PatrasGreece 3,4782,162
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8051,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2182,000
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2025,097
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3985,219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1525,687
PecsHungary 2,6411,641
PambanIndia 7,6894,778
PuneIndia 6,5334,060
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5215,916
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7696,071
PadovaItaly 2,7811,728
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7131,686
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5612,213
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5572,210
PantelleriaItaly 3,7222,313
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8731,785
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4452,141
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0251,880
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0751,911
PiacenzaItaly 2,8711,784
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9931,860
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8811,790
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2592,025
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2552,023
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1841,978
PrizziItaly 3,6032,239
PakseLaos 8,0575,006
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8665,509
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2796,388
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3186,412
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7916,706
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0351,886
PatheinMyanmar 7,4624,637
PutaoMyanmar 6,4734,023
PyiMyanmar 7,2684,516
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9888,692
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,33510,151
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2665,758
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3124,544
PohangNorth Korea 6,7974,224
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3653,955
PadidanPakistan 5,4733,401
PanjgurPakistan 5,3393,318
ParachinarPakistan 4,8012,983
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5023,419
PeshawarPakistan 4,8383,006
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1877,573
PilarParaguay 12,5587,804
PiscoPeru 11,8927,390
PiuraPeru 11,1726,942
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5027,148
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1195,666
PoznanPoland 1,9481,211
PrzemyslPoland 2,1911,362
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7582,336
PortalegrePortugal 3,8732,407
Porto Portugal 3,7152,308
PavelecRussia 1,8791,168
PecoraRussia 1,422883
PermRussia 1,9441,208
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8693,647
PetrozavodskRussia 939583
PjatigorskRussia 2,9951,861
PoronajskRussia 5,8843,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6991,677
Providenja BayRussia 5,0603,145
PskovRussia 1,303810
PodorSenegal 6,4934,035
PopradSlovakia 2,2861,421
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5037,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5896,580
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5852,228
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8424,873
Port SudanSudan 5,6043,482
ParamariboSuriname 9,0355,615
PiteňSweden 492306
PalmyraSyria 3,9622,462
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2338,845
PhetchabunThailand 7,7414,810
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6704,766
PhraeThailand 7,5274,678
PhuketThailand 8,5255,298
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4955,279
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9974,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1675,075
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7805,456
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6361,638
PoltavaUkraine 2,2621,405
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0998,140
PradoUruguay 13,2988,263
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2688,245
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Pana, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Paoli, InUsa 6,7494,194
Paris, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2063,856
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7294,803
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0304,369
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5424,687
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3104,543
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9514,319
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8844,278
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6724,767
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Perry, OkUsa 7,4004,598
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2953,912
Philo, OhUsa 6,5154,049
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0665,012
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6134,109
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5424,065
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4023,978
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1383,814
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9303,685
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2194,486
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0594,386
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3394,560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7024,165
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7024,165
Portage, WiUsa 6,3293,933
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7423,568
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9574,323
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4914,034
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4904,655
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5794,088
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5134,047
Princeton, InUsa 6,9174,298
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9733,712
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3634,576
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5415,929
PetaukeZambia 9,3205,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -