Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4612,772
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3972,111
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6015,966
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4562,148
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4683,398
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1493,821
QuinteroChile 13,6888,506
QingdaoChina 6,4684,019
QiqiharChina 5,4633,395
QuitoEcuador 10,5666,566
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,61710,326
QuettaPakistan 5,0763,154
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5114,667
Quang TriVietnam 7,9444,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -