Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1208,153
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8477,983
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4198,339
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4329,590
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4537,738
RosarioArgentina 13,2698,245
RichmondAustralia 14,8329,217
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7658,553
RecifeBrazil 9,7516,059
RemansoBrazil 10,1666,318
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1736,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5987,207
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1647,559
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3547,055
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0933,787
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0803,778
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0833,780
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4562,147
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3293,311
RuoqiangChina 4,9343,066
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3445,807
RandersDenmark 1,6341,015
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3305,176
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1835,085
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4999,010
RumipambaEcuador 10,6596,623
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4742,780
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6492,889
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4592,771
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0345,614
RostockGermany 1,8301,137
RhodesGreece 3,6802,287
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7261,073
ReykhólarIceland 2,0251,259
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0991,304
RamsarIran 3,9252,439
RashtIran 3,8572,397
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5121,561
RadicofaniItaly 3,0581,900
Resia PassItaly 2,6561,650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9221,816
RivoltoItaly 2,7021,679
Rolle PassItaly 2,6861,669
RomeItaly 3,1501,958
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1711,970
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7131,686
RumoiJapan 6,3833,967
RigaLatvia 1,397868
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,569975
RodriguesMauritius 10,3576,436
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2152,619
RabatMorocco 4,4082,739
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5154,670
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7276,045
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,37310,174
RangioraNew Zealand 16,56010,290
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,12110,018
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,68010,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0589,979
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,14910,035
RivasNicaragua 9,6235,980
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4113,362
RebolyRussia 668415
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5921,611
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1713,213
RagaSudan 6,7834,215
RashadSudan 6,4173,988
RenkSudan 6,4394,001
RumbekSudan 6,9754,334
RanongThailand 8,3145,167
Roi EtThailand 7,8784,895
RizeTurkey 3,2812,039
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0912,542
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5281,571
RomnyUkraine 2,1211,318
RovnoUkraine 2,1001,305
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2653,271
RochaUruguay 13,1918,197
Racine, WiUsa 6,4223,991
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7184,175
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7174,174
Reading, PaUsa 6,2733,898
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5444,688
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7444,191
Redding, CaUsa 7,5074,665
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1135,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5714,705
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5754,086
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6114,108
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6114,108
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7214,176
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4424,003
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0523,761
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6384,125
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Rockville, InUsa 6,6784,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7134,172
Rome, GaUsa 7,2334,495
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0143,737
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2464,503
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8954,906
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8034,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -