Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7952,980
TiranaAlbania 3,1461,955
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3593,330
TebessaAlgeria 3,9322,444
TimimounAlgeria 4,7522,953
TindoufAlgeria 5,1263,185
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2242,625
TrelewArgentina 14,4698,991
TucumanArgentina 12,8157,963
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7737,938
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7727,937
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1307,538
TibooburraAustralia 14,0808,749
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2028,204
TshaneBotswana 10,3996,462
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6136,595
TarauacaBrazil 11,1026,899
TauaBrazil 9,7246,043
TefeBrazil 10,3666,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0106,842
TeresinaBrazil 9,7146,036
TiriosBrazil 9,4435,868
TorresBrazil 12,4977,766
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4455,869
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6817,259
TriunfoBrazil 9,8396,114
TucuruiBrazil 9,8256,106
TuriacuBrazil 9,4555,875
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0763,775
Teslin, YtCanada 5,4973,416
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6303,499
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2263,248
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3633,333
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8913,661
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6263,496
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6264,118
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0593,765
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0623,767
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9473,695
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3533,326
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1053,172
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3108,892
TaiyuanChina 6,0213,741
TaoyuanChina 7,6284,740
TengchongChina 6,7424,189
TønderDenmark 1,8181,130
TylstrupDenmark 1,561970
TystofteDenmark 1,7321,076
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3545,191
TahrirEgypt 4,3292,690
TantaEgypt 4,3152,681
TallinEstonia 1,120696
TartuEstonia 1,247775
TampereFinland 893555
TurkuFinland 1,006625
ToulonFrance 3,1381,950
ToulouseFrance 3,1831,978
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8628,614
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8769,244
TchibanGabon 8,1165,043
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2882,043
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4111,498
TamaleGhana 6,9394,312
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2232,003
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5562,210
TimehriGuyana 9,0875,647
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3955,838
TelaHonduras 9,2295,735
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7004,785
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7004,785
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9526,806
TabrizIran 3,7042,302
TeheranIran 4,0712,530
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2082,615
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2612,026
TarvisioItaly 2,6371,639
TermoliItaly 3,1141,935
TorinoItaly 2,8941,798
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8771,788
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5942,233
TrevicoItaly 3,2161,999
TrevisoItaly 2,7511,709
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7251,694
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8911,797
TabouIvory Coast 7,6214,736
TadotsuJapan 7,1284,429
TakadaJapan 6,9864,341
TakamatsuJapan 7,1354,434
TakayamaJapan 7,0514,382
TanegashimaJapan 7,4014,599
TatenoJapan 7,1544,446
TateyamaJapan 7,2574,510
TokushimaJapan 7,1784,461
TokyoJapan 7,1824,463
TomakomaiJapan 6,5184,051
TottoriJapan 7,0214,363
ToyamaJapan 6,9924,345
ToyookaJapan 7,0354,372
TsuJapan 7,1744,458
TsurugaJapan 7,0644,390
TsuyamaJapan 7,0564,385
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9811,852
TripoliLebanon 3,9452,452
TobrukLibya 4,1842,600
TripoliLibya 4,1642,588
TelsiaiLithuania 1,507937
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9216,165
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6496,617
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4286,480
ThyoloMalawi 9,5515,935
TawauMalaysia 9,6566,000
TessalitMali 5,7243,557
TimbuktuMali 6,1803,841
TombMali 6,1853,844
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1923,848
TacubayaMexico 9,2235,731
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8855,521
TarialanMongolia 4,4492,765
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3822,723
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6302,877
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0703,151
TangierMorocco 4,2062,614
TarfayaMorocco 5,2333,252
TazaMorocco 4,3172,683
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1334,432
TaungooMyanmar 7,3044,538
ThandweMyanmar 7,2694,517
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1308,780
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,72710,394
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,41310,199
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,17510,052
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0719,986
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,12410,019
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,19210,062
TemukaNew Zealand 16,61810,327
TimaruNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,42810,208
TahouaNiger 6,2303,871
TillaberyNiger 6,3723,959
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6924,158
TromsoNorway 257159
TrondheimNorway 944587
ThumraitOman 6,0813,779
TacnaPeru 12,1087,524
TarapotoPeru 11,1466,926
TrujilloPeru 11,4167,094
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2075,721
TorunPoland 1,8611,156
TimisoaraRomania 2,6451,644
TambovRussia 2,0241,258
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8102,368
TaraRussia 2,7171,688
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,2361,389
TermezRussia 4,3562,707
TernejRussia 6,1213,804
TobolskRussia 2,3741,475
TomskRussia 3,1611,964
Tot’MaRussia 1,326824
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,551964
TuapseRussia 2,9231,817
TuraRussia 3,1031,928
TurukhanskRussia 2,5571,589
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4313,375
TortosaSpain 3,5022,176
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8314,867
TokerSudan 5,7363,565
TartousSyria 3,8982,422
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6414,748
TaboraTanzania 8,3095,163
TakThailand 7,6174,733
TrangThailand 8,6105,350
TabligboTogo 7,2064,478
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2397,605
TunisTunisia 3,7442,327
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6452,265
TireeUk 2,1351,327
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0921,300
TernopilUkraine 2,2171,377
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0648,118
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3554,570
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3593,330
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3704,580
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5784,709
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7754,832
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9443,694
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9514,319
Temple, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8634,886
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5404,686
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4404,002
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6554,136
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3094,542
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0384,373
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4874,652
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2913,910
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1715,077
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3464,565
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4004,599
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0973,789
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0082,491
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1295,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -