Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2442,016
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3358,287
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0718,122
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5268,405
ViennaAustria 2,4111,498
VitebskBelarus 1,598993
VassourasBrazil 11,5627,185
VicosaBrazil 11,3617,060
VitoriaBrazil 11,2296,978
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6836,639
VarnaBulgaria 2,9241,817
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5613,456
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5754,086
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9173,677
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9093,672
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6394,125
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6744,147
ValdiviaChile 14,4358,970
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3768,933
VallenarChile 13,2298,220
ValparaisoChile 13,6718,495
VanguardiaColombia 9,9276,169
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6546,620
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,530951
VestervigDenmark 1,6421,020
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2865,149
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2245,110
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2245,111
VilsandiEstonia 1,245774
VaasaFinland 733455
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0861,296
VeravalIndia 6,1723,835
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9414,313
ValentiaIreland 2,6801,665
VeniceItaly 2,7641,717
VeronaItaly 2,8001,740
VicenzaItaly 2,7701,722
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1401,952
ViterboItaly 3,1031,929
VolterraItaly 3,0161,874
VientianeLaos 7,6394,747
VarenaLithuania 1,6931,052
VilniusLithuania 1,6501,026
VeracruzMexico 9,1555,689
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3071,434
VaernesNorway 925575
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,124698
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 236147
VillarricaParaguay 12,3717,687
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6711,660
VanavaraRussia 3,4932,171
VasileviciRussia 1,9271,198
Velikie LukiRussia 1,480920
VerhojanskRussia 3,8332,382
ViljujskRussia 3,8422,387
VitimRussia 3,9322,443
Vize IslandRussia 1,7941,115
VladivostokRussia 6,1613,829
VolgogradRussia 2,5261,570
VologdaRussia 1,317818
VoronezRussia 2,1071,309
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2972,670
VytegraRussia 1,066662
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5455,310
ValenciaSpain 3,6672,279
ValladolidSpain 3,5502,206
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6012,238
VisbySweden 1,357843
VanTurkey 3,6072,242
ValleyUk 2,3621,468
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2561,402
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7354,807
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4793,405
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7764,211
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9544,321
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6874,155
Vevay, InUsa 6,7454,191
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5974,721
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -