Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8689,239
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5696,568
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7889,190
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0048,081
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
WoomeraAustralia 14,0568,735
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4623,394
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4563,390
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9533,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9323,686
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9115,538
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9666,193
WajimaJapan 6,9124,295
WakamatsuJapan 6,9994,350
WakayamaJapan 7,1814,462
WakkanaiJapan 6,2343,874
WajirKenya 7,6094,728
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3076,405
WindhoekNamibia 10,2566,373
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,21510,076
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,14410,032
WaimateNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,19210,062
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,40410,194
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,810
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,32610,145
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9889,935
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,27810,115
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9599,917
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0579,978
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9339,901
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,58810,308
WintonNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,897
WarsawPoland 1,9391,205
WroclawPoland 2,0911,300
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4083,982
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1493,821
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3133,302
WauSudan 6,8714,269
WaddingtonUk 2,2451,395
Waco, TxUsa 7,8684,890
Wake IslandUsa 9,6796,015
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1684,454
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0894,405
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8374,248
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5654,080
Warren, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Warren, PaUsa 6,2103,859
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4634,016
Washington, IaUsa 6,7294,182
Washington, InUsa 6,7814,214
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3964,596
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9063,670
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4574,012
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4323,997
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4324,618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5734,706
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2284,492
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4464,627
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4814,028
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3103,921
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8234,861
West Point, GaUsa 7,3374,559
West Point, NyUsa 6,1383,814
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8764,273
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6464,130
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6574,758
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2394,498
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6364,124
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1653,831
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6504,132
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7204,176
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2153,862
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2953,912
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3103,921
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3303,934
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9624,326
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8454,253
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6624,140
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5064,043
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3824,587
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0974,410
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8664,888
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5114,046
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -