Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4392,137
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6562,272
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4482,143
YaoundeCameroon 7,3704,580
YokoCameroon 7,1724,457
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5703,461
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0113,114
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9443,693
YanjiChina 6,1063,794
YichangChina 6,6704,145
YinchuanChina 5,6913,536
YiningChina 4,1872,602
YariguiesColombia 9,6375,989
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2705,139
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2035,098
YazdIran 4,5482,826
YakushimaJapan 7,4244,613
YamagataJapan 6,9334,308
YamaguchiJapan 7,0624,388
YokkaichiJapan 7,1554,446
YokohamaJapan 7,2034,476
YonagoJapan 6,9954,347
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7564,820
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8696,133
YeMyanmar 7,7374,808
YolaNigeria 6,7634,203
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8724,270
YurimaguasPeru 11,0726,880
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2061,371
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1043,793
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8752,408
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8184,237
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6243,495
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7984,225
York, PaUsa 6,3453,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3413,940
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2085,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -