Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7992,982
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7812,971
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3392,696
General PicoArgentina 13,6638,490
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1968,200
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1295,673
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2039,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1018,141
GrazAustria 2,5601,591
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4572,148
GomelBelarus 1,9191,192
GrodnoBelarus 1,7661,097
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8936,148
GoianiaBrazil 11,1626,936
GoiasBrazil 11,1166,908
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1296,916
GrajauBrazil 9,9226,165
GuairaBrazil 12,1187,530
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4935,899
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8256,727
GarouaCameroon 6,7434,190
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6442,886
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2283,248
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6244,116
Golden, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Goose, NfCanada 4,4492,765
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9353,688
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8603,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4143,364
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0673,149
GanzhouChina 7,3074,541
GuangzhouChina 7,5214,673
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1915,090
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8276,728
GonderEthiopia 6,3873,969
GourdonFrance 3,0631,903
GrenobleFrance 2,9201,814
GeisenheimGermany 2,3591,466
GorlitzGermany 2,1091,311
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1472,577
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4505,872
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0525,625
GoaIndia 6,8564,260
GuwahatiIndia 6,3763,962
GelaItaly 3,6652,278
GenoaItaly 2,9401,827
GhediItaly 2,8061,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2302,007
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2282,006
GrossetoItaly 3,0841,917
GrottaglieItaly 3,2542,022
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2792,037
GuidoniaItaly 3,1421,953
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4034,600
GifuJapan 7,1134,420
GaoMali 6,1743,836
GuamMariana Islands 9,6806,015
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2095,723
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1165,665
GuaymasMexico 8,6335,365
GaluutMongolia 4,6502,889
GemertNetherlands 2,2441,395
GisborneNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8089,823
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,44110,217
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,126
GayaNiger 6,5914,096
GardermoenNorway 1,228763
GeiloNorway 1,274792
GdanskPoland 1,7131,065
GalatiRomania 2,6721,660
Gor’KijRussia 1,7261,073
GorznyjRussia 3,1351,948
GridinoRussia 556346
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1514,444
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6349,094
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3332,071
GijonSpain 3,3772,098
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4504,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2033,855
GoteborgSweden 1,460908
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,457905
GothenburgSweden 1,461908
GunnarnSweden 599372
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7961,737
GabesTunisia 4,0702,529
GafsaTunisia 4,0312,505
GiresunTurkey 3,2632,027
GoztepeTurkey 3,1841,978
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9502,454
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1081,310
GajvoronUkraine 2,3601,467
GeniceskUkraine 2,6421,642
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4364,621
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0933,165
Galva, IlUsa 6,6534,134
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9034,289
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9034,289
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3633,954
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5854,092
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3554,571
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8504,257
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1754,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1453,819
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8794,896
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3744,582
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3353,936
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3554,571
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2814,524
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5444,066
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2503,884
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6464,130
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4364,621
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8454,254
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9564,322
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5334,681
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6144,110
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3463,943
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6754,769
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0464,379
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1174,423
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Groton, CtUsa 6,0673,770
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3633,332
GuanareVenezuela 9,2725,762
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4995,903
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8215,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -