Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3682,714
ShkoderAlbania 3,0631,903
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7932,357
SaltaArgentina 12,6227,844
San AntonioArgentina 14,2238,839
San LuisArgentina 13,5158,398
San RafaelArgentina 13,7278,530
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7708,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8768,001
SarmientoArgentina 14,8489,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8829,248
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8759,243
SalzburgAustria 2,5041,556
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3842,103
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5992,236
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4782,162
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6622,897
SaveBenin 7,0304,369
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8057,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8751,786
SalvadorBrazil 10,3986,461
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6777,878
SantaremBrazil 9,8796,139
SantosBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6717,252
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7266,044
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3957,702
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5927,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5787,194
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5005,903
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0426,862
São PauloBrazil 11,7807,320
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6037,210
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1216,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1876,330
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2676,380
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2757,006
SobralBrazil 9,4805,891
SoureBrazil 9,4685,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3986,462
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0578,114
SurubimBrazil 9,7556,062
SadovoBulgaria 3,0401,889
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1071,931
SofiaBulgaria 2,9841,855
SiemreapCambodia 8,1645,073
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3343,315
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4163,366
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6962,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9473,696
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5362,818
Scott, SkCanada 5,9723,711
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9523,077
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3963,353
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6133,488
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5692,839
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7873,596
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7783,590
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8333,003
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2313,251
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1673,832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1703,834
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1173,180
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2763,279
SalCape Verde 6,7264,180
SantiagoChile 13,7068,517
SewellChile 13,7528,546
ShanghaiChina 7,0034,352
ShantouChina 7,6254,738
ShenyangChina 6,0123,736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3525,812
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2245,732
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7166,038
SibenikCroatia 2,9131,810
SplitCroatia 2,9321,822
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6651,035
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6981,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2265,112
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2815,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2175,106
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2225,109
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1995,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2995,157
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2485,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3125,165
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2535,129
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2095,101
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2475,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3005,157
San GabrielEcuador 10,4606,500
SalloumEgypt 4,2182,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4772,782
SohagEgypt 4,7892,976
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5682,839
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4995,903
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0369,343
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 238148
StrasbourgFrance 2,5181,565
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1105,661
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0295,611
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0571,900
SchleswigGermany 1,8451,146
StuttgartGermany 2,4641,531
SamosGreece 3,5332,196
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3922,108
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7802,349
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9491,833
SiguiriGuinea 6,9024,289
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3735,824
SzegedHungary 2,5991,615
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5161,564
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0691,286
SagarIndia 6,1393,815
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9403,070
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2256,975
SemnanIran 4,1322,568
ShahroudIran 4,0812,536
ShirazIran 4,7632,960
ShannonIreland 2,5611,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0261,881
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1361,949
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3252,066
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9561,837
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3462,079
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3942,109
SigonellaItaly 3,6222,250
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5354,682
SagaJapan 7,1144,421
SaigoJapan 6,9164,298
SakaiJapan 6,9804,338
SakataJapan 6,8494,256
SapporoJapan 6,4664,018
SaseboJapan 7,1044,415
SendaiJapan 6,9494,318
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2654,514
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0654,391
ShinjoJapan 6,8804,275
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2824,525
ShirakawaJapan 7,0454,378
ShizuokaJapan 7,2114,481
SumotoJapan 7,1614,450
SuttsuJapan 6,4594,014
SuwaJapan 7,0914,406
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0338,720
SavannakhetLaos 7,8654,887
SiauliaiLithuania 1,508937
SiluteLithuania 1,582983
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0661,905
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5115,910
SalimaMalawi 9,2815,767
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4935,899
SibuMalaysia 9,6225,979
SanMali 6,5944,098
SegouMali 6,6174,112
SikassoMali 6,8294,243
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9236,166
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4405,866
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9153,055
SainshandMongolia 5,2063,235
SafiMorocco 4,6632,898
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0003,107
SittweMyanmar 7,0414,375
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,506936
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,021635
SaiqOman 5,5813,468
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1523,823
SurOman 5,6853,533
SialkotPakistan 5,0933,165
SibbiPakistan 5,1803,219
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4927,762
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0227,471
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3755,826
SandomierzPoland 2,0971,303
SniezkaPoland 2,1461,333
SuwalkiPoland 1,7101,063
SzczecinPoland 1,8721,163
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1572,583
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6932,916
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1505,065
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3286,418
Satu MareRomania 2,4141,500
SibiuRomania 2,6341,637
SulinaRomania 2,7151,687
SadrinskRussia 2,3811,480
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,080671
SalekhardRussia 1,7111,063
SaratovRussia 2,2611,405
SejmcanRussia 4,7202,933
SelagoncyRussia 3,4102,119
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3623,953
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8202,995
SmolenskRussia 1,6691,037
SociRussia 2,9901,858
SortovalaRussia 894555
SuntarRussia 3,8622,400
SurgutRussia 2,3291,447
SverdlovskRussia 2,2031,369
SyktyvkarRussia 1,432890
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0805,021
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8094,852
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5525,314
SingaporeSingapore 9,4185,853
SliacSlovakia 2,3401,454
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5554,074
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2073,857
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6432,264
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3022,052
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3312,070
SevilleSpain 4,0282,503
SennarSudan 6,2443,880
ShambatSudan 6,0023,730
ShendiSudan 5,8933,662
StenseleSweden 606377
StockholmSweden 1,178732
StorlienSweden 905562
SundsvallSweden 852530
SantisSwitzerland 2,6241,631
SongeaTanzania 8,9475,560
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7814,835
SongkhlaThailand 8,6825,395
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9054,912
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4235,234
SurinThailand 7,9944,967
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8104,232
SokodeTogo 6,9494,318
SfaxTunisia 3,9702,467
SousseTunisia 3,8502,392
SamsunTurkey 3,1961,986
SiirtTurkey 3,6442,264
SivasTurkey 3,3742,096
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2432,637
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7461,706
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9611,219
SarataUkraine 2,6181,627
SarnyUkraine 2,0231,257
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7981,739
SumyUkraine 2,1261,321
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2853,284
SaltoUruguay 13,0138,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7094,790
Safford, AzUsa 8,0655,012
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7263,558
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7534,818
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9144,296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9034,289
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4774,025
Salem, InUsa 6,7494,194
Salem, OrUsa 7,0394,374
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2754,521
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9904,965
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1265,049
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2545,129
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8234,861
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1505,065
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0835,023
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1735,079
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0835,023
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9313,686
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2974,534
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9604,325
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7494,194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7354,185
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7514,195
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2584,510
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5784,088
Selma, AlUsa 7,5084,665
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1033,792
Seymour, InUsa 6,7494,194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8204,238
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7354,185
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6794,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7114,170
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5974,100
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4814,028
Southport, NcUsa 6,9934,345
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5844,091
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8584,262
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6494,132
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2273,870
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7774,212
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1644,452
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8793,654
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3183,926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9134,296
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1043,793
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1383,814
State College, PaUsa 6,2943,911
State University, MsUsa 7,4694,641
State University, NmUsa 8,0985,032
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6054,104
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1874,466
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8334,246
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7724,829
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6534,134
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9953,725
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4164,608
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1704,455
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8704,269
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9684,330
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9993,728
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1022,549
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4985,902
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2995,778
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3975,839
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3143,302
SocotraYemen 6,6284,119
SenangaZambia 9,5165,914
SerenjeZambia 9,2035,719
SeshekeZambia 9,6676,007
SolweziZambia 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -