Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5162,806
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3762,719
HuamboAngola 9,1795,704
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3757,690
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6379,717
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6359,716
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2768,250
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6622,897
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4713,400
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3973,354
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3723,338
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1233,805
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4482,764
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2053,234
Hope, BcCanada 6,5304,058
HaikouChina 7,7264,801
HailarChina 5,1333,189
HamiChina 4,7682,963
HetanChina 4,8132,991
HavanaCuba 8,2905,151
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2435,122
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2375,119
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3375,181
HelwanEgypt 4,4202,746
HurguadaEgypt 4,7362,943
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6621,033
HelsinkiFinland 1,035643
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,018632
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2248,839
HamburgGermany 1,9291,199
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9291,199
HannoverGermany 2,0601,280
HelgolandGermany 1,9181,192
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5351,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7962,359
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0521,897
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0986,275
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9136,160
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8271,135
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8014,226
HaifaIsrael 4,1182,559
HaboroJapan 6,3423,941
HachijojimaJapan 7,4494,629
HachinoheJapan 6,7344,184
HagiJapan 7,0354,371
HakodateJapan 6,5774,087
HamadaJapan 7,0074,354
HamamatsuJapan 7,2124,481
HikoneJapan 7,1094,418
HimejiJapan 7,1024,413
HiradoJapan 7,0774,398
HirooJapan 6,6044,104
HiroshimaJapan 7,0724,395
HitaJapan 7,1314,431
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2384,498
HunLibya 4,5272,813
HomboriMali 6,3083,920
HomalinMyanmar 6,6304,120
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5744,707
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
HighbankNew Zealand 16,56210,292
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,73110,397
HororataNew Zealand 16,56810,295
HyderabadPakistan 5,6373,503
HuanucoPeru 11,4907,140
HelPoland 1,6871,048
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7193,554
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1751,352
HatangaRussia 2,6461,644
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,404872
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8096,095
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7822,971
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4351,513
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5997,829
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4634,016
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2083,858
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0895,026
HalaibSudan 5,3073,298
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,0623,767
HudeibaSudan 5,8003,604
HaparandaSweden 410255
HarnosandSweden 833518
HamaSyria 3,8812,412
HassakahSyria 3,7802,349
Hua HinThailand 8,0955,030
HakkariTurkey 3,7132,307
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1811,355
HersonUkraine 2,5691,596
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2291,385
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7673,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3183,926
Hart, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9983,727
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7124,171
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3604,573
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8254,241
Hays, KsUsa 7,1414,437
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7234,799
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Helena, MtUsa 6,6524,133
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0753,775
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7874,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4564,634
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3104,543
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4744,645
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5114,046
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2753,899
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8454,253
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4093,982
Holly, CoUsa 7,3284,554
Homer, AkUsa 5,6583,516
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6514,133
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0184,361
Horton, KsUsa 6,9734,333
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8254,241
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6524,134
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1573,826
Houma, LaUsa 7,8804,897
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9864,963
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7014,164
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2244,489
Huron, SdUsa 6,5544,073
HanoiVietnam 7,4494,629
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5385,306
HarareZimbabwe 9,7276,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -