Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karasjok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karasjok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karasjok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6949,753
UaupesBrazil 10,0946,273
UbatubaBrazil 11,7207,283
UberabaBrazil 11,4357,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2083,236
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4442,762
UpernavikGreenland 2,7301,696
UummannaqGreenland 2,7461,706
UdineItaly 2,6901,671
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4982,174
UenoJapan 7,1594,449
UnzendakeJapan 7,1674,454
UrakawaJapan 6,6024,102
UshibukaJapan 7,2144,483
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0954,409
UwajimaJapan 7,1954,471
UkmergeLithuania 1,580982
UtenaLithuania 1,551964
UlaangomMongolia 4,0442,513
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7912,977
UlgiiMongolia 4,0412,511
UliastaiMongolia 4,4222,748
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1032,550
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9913,101
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7024,164
UfaRussia 2,2311,386
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,8991,180
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4482,764
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3133,302
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3522,705
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,214754
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6203,492
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5292,814
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4852,787
Umm BeninSudan 6,3003,915
UmeňSweden 667414
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0084,976
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7084,790
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5774,708
UrfaTurkey 3,6832,289
UsakTurkey 3,4312,132
Uman’Ukraine 2,3161,439
UzgorodUkraine 2,3231,444
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4484,007
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -